السودان TPS – ما يمكنك القيام به عندما تنتهي صلاحية النقاط التجارية الخاصة بك?

الإنجليزية أيضالا الإنكليزية

وإليك معلومات حول النقاط التجارية للناس من السودان.

Here is information about TPS for people from Sudan.

صور: إيكو كالي للجريدة الرسمية
Photo: Kalle Eko for the Gazette

السودان TPS--عندما بلادي TPS تنتهي?

TPS Sudan – when does my TPS expire?

Update November 4, 2019: TPS for Sudan has been extended.

Update November 4, 2019: TPS for Sudan has been extended.

The US government published a notice in the Federal Register. The notice says that TPS for El Salvador, هايتي, نيكاراجوا, السودان, Honduras and Nepal is extended until TPS court cases have been settled. If you have TPS for Sudan, your TPS documents are automatically extended to January 4, 2021.

The US government published a notice in the Federal Register. The notice says that TPS for El Salvador, Haiti, Nicaragua, Sudan, Honduras and Nepal is extended until TPS court cases have been settled. If you have TPS for Sudan, your TPS documents are automatically extended to January 4, 2021.

ماذا سيحدث بعد ذلك?

What happens next?

This notice is because of a court case. سوف تحتاج إلى الانتظار لقرار المحكمة لمعرفة أن النتيجة النهائية. سنقوم بتحديث هذه الصفحة بمجرد أن يكون لدينا المزيد من المعلومات.

This notice is because of a court case. You will need to wait for the court decision to know that final outcome. We will update this page as soon as we have more information.

تحتاج إلى إعادة تسجيل?

Do I need to re-register?

The notice says that the extension is automatic. ابحث عن مزيد من التحديثات على السودان المصلحة معلومات الصفحة.

The notice says that the extension is automatic. Look for further updates on the USCIS Sudan information page.

وماذا عن المستندات إذن العمل (وستقوم الهيئة)?

What about my employment authorization documents (EAD)?

The notice says the automatic extension applies to employment authorization documents (أي أية دي إس).

The notice says the automatic extension applies to employment authorization documents (EADs).

أسئلة حول تسجيل متأخر?

Questions about registering late?

المصلحة يجوز قبول طلب التسجيل أو إعادة التسجيل متأخر إذا كان لديك سبب وجيه. اذهب إلى صفحة معلومات خدمات الـ TPS لـ USCIS وانقر على "تقديم متأخر" لمعرفة ما إذا كنت مؤهلاً.

USCIS may accept a late registration or re-registration application if you have good cause. Go to the USCIS TPS information page and click on “Filing Late” to find out if you qualify.

ماذا يحدث عند انتهاء مدة صلاحية النقاط التجارية?

What happens when TPS expires?

عندما تنتهي صلاحية النقاط التجارية الخاصة بك, الوضع القانوني الخاص بك سوف تعود إلى ما كانت عليه قبل. يمكنك تطبيق إلى تغيير الحالة الخاصة بك، أو يمكنك ترك الولايات المتحدة. وهذا ما يسمى ضبط الحالة الخاصة بك.

When your TPS expires, your legal status will go back to what it was before. You can apply to change your status or you can leave the United States. This is called adjusting your status.

ماذا يمكنني أن أفعل?

What can I do?

يمكنك أن يجتمع مع محام

You can meet with a lawyer

إذا كان ممكنا, أن أفضل شيء نفعله هو الالتقاء بمحام. يمكنك البحث عن محام منخفضة التكلفة في ImmigrationLawHelp.com أو على دليل العيادة القانونية.

If you can, the best thing to do is meet with a lawyer. You can search for a low-cost lawyer on ImmigrationLawHelp.com or on the CLINIC legal directory.

إذا كنت لا تستوفي محام في الشخص, ليجالزوم هو موقع على الإنترنت سمعة التي سوف أعطيكم استشارة مجانية ساعة واحدة مع محام. وهذا يعني يمكنك أن يجتمع على الإنترنت لمدة ساعة واحدة مع محامي الهجرة أو مساعد قانوني. إذا قمت بذلك, تأكد من أن لديك كافة أسئلتك جاهزة قبل الوقت وشخص لتفسير لك إذا كنت في حاجة إلى. وبعد التشاور الخاص بك ساعة واحدة, وسوف نحاول ان يكون لك الاشتراك كعميل دفع. لم تقم بتسجيل أي شيء إلا إذا كان لديك المال لدفع تكاليف المحامي.

If you cannot meet a lawyer in person, LegalZoom is a reputable website that will give you a one-hour free consultation with a lawyer. This means you can meet online for one hour with an immigration lawyer or legal aide. If you do this, make sure you have all of your questions ready ahead of time and someone to interpret for you if you need. After your one-hour consultation, they will try to have you sign up as a paying client. Do not sign anything unless you have money to pay for the lawyer.

ما إذا كان لا يمكن مقابلة محام? ما إذا كان لا يمكن تحمل تكاليف محام?

What if I can’t meet with a lawyer? What if I can’t afford a lawyer?

ونحن نعلم أن العديد من الأفراد لا يمكن أن يجتمع مع محام. وإليك المزيد من المعلومات لمساعدتك على فهم الخيارات الخاصة بك. وهذا المشورة القانونية لا بل معلومات لمساعدتك على النظر في الخيارات الخاصة بك.

We know many individuals cannot meet with a lawyer. Here is more information to help you understand your options. This is not legal advice but instead information to help you consider your choices.

البحث عن تعليمات عبر الإنترنت

Find help online

إيمي تساعد المهاجرين فهم الخيارات القانونية الخاصة بهم. يمكنك استخدام الأداة الفحص على الإنترنت لإرشادك إلى أفضل الخيارات الخاصة بك. تأخذ المقابلة إيمي لمعرفة ما إذا كنت مؤهلاً لحالة الهجرة مختلفة. إيممي للمعلومات القانونية والمشورة الإحالة دائماً حرة.

Immi helps immigrants understand their legal options. You can use their online screening tool to guide you to your best options. Take the immi interview to see if you qualify for a different immigration status. Immi’s legal information and referral advice are always free.

يمكنك محاولة لتغيير الحالة الخاصة بك

You can try to change your status

الولايات المتحدة خدمات المواطنة والهجرة (المصلحة) ويقول:

The US Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) says:

"جمعية الدراسات الكوكبيه هو استحقاق مؤقت يؤدي إلى وضع المقيم إقامة دائمة قانونية أو إعطاء أي مركز الهجرة الأخرى. ومع ذلك, تسجيل للنقاط التجارية عدم تمنعك من:

“TPS is a temporary benefit that does not lead to lawful permanent resident status or give any other immigration status. However, registration for TPS does not prevent you from:

  • طلب الحصول على مركز غير المهاجر
  • الإيداع للتكيف للوضع استناداً إلى طلب المهاجر
  • تطبيق لأي فائدة الهجرة أو الحماية التي قد تكون مؤهلة أخرى "
  • Applying for non-immigrant status
  • Filing for adjustment of status based on an immigrant petition
  • Applying for any other immigration benefit or protection for which you may be eligible”

لتقريبا 262,500 المستفيدين TPS السلفادوري, أكثر 42,700 وقد منحت وضع المقيم إقامة دائمة قانونية, ووفقا للمصلحة.

Of the approximately 262,500 Salvadoran TPS beneficiaries, more than 42,700 have been granted lawful permanent resident status, according to USCIS.

طلب الحصول على مركز غير المهاجر

Applying for non-immigrant status

وحتى إذا اعتبر TPS مؤهل لضبط الوضع, يجب أن تكون مؤهلة لتطبيق. يمكنك طلب بطاقة خضراء إذا أدخلته مشروعة وتلبية الاحتياجات الأخرى. وهذه قد تكون بسبب عائلتك أو عملك. معرفة كيفية طلب الحصول على الجنسية.

Even if TPS is considered a qualification to adjust status, you must be eligible to apply. You may apply for a green card if you entered lawfully and meet other requirements. These may be because of your family or your job. Find out how to apply for citizenship.

التقدم بطلب للجوء

Applying for asylum

تأتي كل سنة شخص إلى الولايات المتحدة تسعى إلى حماية لأنهم عانوا من الاضطهاد أو الخوف من أن أنهم سوف يعانون من الاضطهاد نتيجة:

Every year people come to the United States seeking protection because they have suffered persecution or fear that they will suffer persecution due to:

  • سباق
  • الدين
  • الجنسية
  • العضوية في مجموعة اجتماعية معينة
  • الرأي السياسي
  • Race
  • Religion
  • Nationality
  • Membership in a particular social group
  • Political opinion

يمكن تطبيق أصحاب النقاط التجارية للحصول على مركز اللجوء, خاصة إذا كانوا هنا سنة أو أقل. إذا كان لديك هنا لأقل من سنة, يجب عليك تطبق الآن. ومع ذلك, من المهم جداً أن تعرف المصلحة تغيرت مؤخرا كيف تتم معالجة طلبات اللجوء. الآن, أنها تقوم باستعراض التطبيقات الأحدث أولاً. عندما تقوم بتقديم طلب للجوء, قد يكون وقت قصير جداً قبل سماع قضيتك. حتى, يمكنك فقط آخر طلب اللجوء إذا كنت مؤهلاً لأن خلاف ذلك هل خطر وجود قضيتك سمعت وثم يجري ترحيلهم. يمكنك ملء نموذج طلب اللجوء (وهذا شكل قانوني، وأنه سيكون من الأفضل إذا كان لديك محام لمساعدتك على إكمال النموذج).

TPS holders can apply for asylum status, especially if they have been here a year or less. If you have been here for less than a year, you should APPLY NOW. However, it is very important that you know the USCIS has recently changed how asylum applications are processed. Now, they are reviewing the most recent applications first. Once you submit an application for asylum, it might be a very short time before your case is heard. So, you most only apply for asylum if you do qualify because otherwise you risk having your case heard and then being deported. You can fill in the form to apply for asylum (this is a legal form and it would be best if you had a lawyer to help you complete the form).

إذا كان لديك في الولايات المتحدة لأكثر من سنة واحدة, لا يزال يمكنك تطبيق للحصول على اللجوء ولكن سيكون أكثر صعوبة (ومن الصعب فعلا للفوز بقضية لجوء).

If you have been in the USA for more than one year, you can still apply for asylum but it will be more difficult (and it is already hard to win an asylum case).

تعرف على المزيد حول كيفية التقدم بطلب للجوء.

Find out more about how to apply for asylum.

إذا كنت ترغب في طلب اللجوء, يجب أن تحاول العثور المجانية (النائب منخفضة التكلفة أو المجانية) لمساعدتك. يمكنك البحث للمحامي منخفضة التكلفة أو المجانية في ImmigrationLawHelp.com أو على دليل العيادة القانونية.

If you do decide to apply for asylum, you should try to find a pro-bono (low cost or free attorney) to help you. You can search for a pro-bono or low-cost lawyer on ImmigrationLawHelp.com or on the CLINIC legal directory.

طلب الحصول على مركز المحمية الأخرى

Applying for other protected status

قد تظل بعض أصحاب النقاط التجارية في الولايات المتحدة بموجب تأشيرات خاصة. وهناك تأشيرات لضحايا الاتجار بالبشر, الأزواج اللائي يتعرضن للضرب, الأطفال أو الآباء والأمهات وضحايا لجرائم أخرى.

Some TPS holders may stay in the United States under special visas. There are visas for victims of human trafficking, battered spouses, children or parents and victims of other crimes.

إذا كنت امرأة، والتفكير قد تكون مؤهلة للحصول على تأشيرة خاصة بسبب العنف, الإيذاء أو لسبب آخر, يمكنك الاتصال مشروع الدعم لطالبي اللجوء.

If you are a woman and think you might qualify for a special visa because of violence, abuse or another reason, you can contact the Asylum Seeker Advocacy Project.

إذا قمت بإدخال دون وثائق

If you entered without documents

اعتماداً على المكان الذي تعيش فيه, كنت قد تكون قادرة على التقدم بطلب لتغيير الوضع حتى إذا قمت بإدخال الولايات المتحدة بدون الأوراق. وهذا يرجع إلى أن اكتساب النقاط التجارية يعد بمثابة القبول في بعض أجزاء من الولايات المتحدة.

Depending on where you live, you may be able to apply for change of status even if you entered the United States without paperwork. This is because gaining TPS counts as admission in some parts of the United States.

ويمكنني أن اسأل عملي الراعي لي?

Can I ask my work to sponsor me?

فمن الممكن لصاحب العمل الخاص بك لمساعدتك على البقاء صفة قانونية في الولايات المتحدة برعاية لك. وسيكون صاحب العمل الخاص بك الذهاب من خلال عملية طويلة مع المصلحة. اعتماداً على نوع العمل الذي تقوم به, رب العمل الخاص بك قد تكون قادرة على الحصول على تأشيرة خاصة أو السماح. إذا كانوا يريدون لمساعدتك, وينبغي أن تبدأ عملية الآن لمعرفة ما إذا كنت مؤهلاً. أرباب العمل يمكن العثور على مزيد من المعلومات من المصلحة. ومع ذلك, عادة فقط من المهاجرين الذين هم على درجة عالية من المهارة، قادرة على العثور على أرباب العمل الذين سيتم تقديمه لهم. وقد تشمل هذه الأطباء, المهندسين, والعاملين في مجال التكنولوجيا. إذا كنت تعمل في وظيفة مستوى الأساسي أو دخول, لا تسأل صاحب العمل الخاص بك لهذا الخيار.

It is possible for your employer to help you stay lawfully in the United States by sponsoring you. Your employer will have to go through a long process with USCIS. Depending on the kind of work you do, your employer may be able to get you a special visa or permit. If they want to help you, they should start the process now to find out if you are eligible. Employers can find more information from USCIS. However, normally only immigrants who are highly skilled are able to find employers who will sponsor them. These might include doctors, engineers, and tech workers. If you work at a basic or entry level job, do not ask your employer for this option.

ما الذي سيحدث إذا بقيت في البلاد بدون وثائق? (ماذا لو أصبح مهاجرا غير شرعي?)

What will happen if I stay in the country without documents? (What if I become an illegal immigrant?)

إذا كنت البقاء في البلاد بدون وثائق, خطر يجري ترحيلهم أو ألقي القبض عليهم. وإليك بعض الصفحات مع مزيد من المعلومات لمساعدتك على فهم حقوقك وما يجب فعله إذا كنت يحتجزون.

If you stay in the country without documents, you risk being deported or arrested. Here are some pages with more information to help you understand your rights and what to do if you are detained.

هل تعرف حقوقك? هذه الموارد سهل الاستخدام عن حالات مختلفة تم إنشاؤها بواسطة اتحاد الحريات المدنية حتى تتمكن حقوقك في متناول يدك.

Do you know your rights? These easy-to-use resources about different situations were created by the ACLU so you can have your rights at your fingertips.

العربية, الإنكليزية, الإسبانية, الصومالية, الأوردية, الأفندي, الفرنسية, الهندية, واللغات البنجابية. كتيبات للمهاجرين LGBTQ, الكبار, والأطفال غير المصحوبين بذويهم.

Arabic, English, Spanish, Somali, Urdu, Mandarin, French, Hindi, and Punjabi languages. Manuals for LGBTQ immigrants, adults, and unaccompanied children.

كيفية الاتصال "سفارة السودان" في الولايات المتحدة

How to contact the Embassy of Sudan in the United States

عنوان السفارة 2210 ولاية ماساتشوستس أفي NW, واشنطن, DC 20008.

The address of the embassy is 2210 Massachusetts Ave NW, Washington, DC 20008.

رقم الهاتف:(202) 338-8565

The phone number is:(202) 338-8565

هل تبحث عن معلومات للدعوة إلى أصحاب النقاط التجارية?

Are you looking for information to advocate for TPS holders?

على التحالف بين الأديان بالهجرة ويوفر الموارد لمساعدتك على اتخاذ إجراءات.

التعرف على المزيد

Learn more



المعلومات المقدمة بالدعم من الهيئة و عيادة. معلومات أخرى على هذه الصفحة تأتي من وزارة الأمن الداخلي, على السجل الاتحادي, المصلحة وغيرها من المصادر الموثوق بها. المقصود للتوجيه ويتم تحديث قدر الإمكان. أوسلو لا يعطي المشورة القانونية, لا تكون أي من موادنا المعتزم اتخاذها كالمشورة القانونية. إذا كنت تبحث عن محام مجاناً أو بتكلفة منخفضة أو المساعدة القانونية, يمكننا مساعدتك العثور على خدمات قانونية مجانية ومنخفضة التكلفة.

Information provided with the support of CWS and CLINIC. Other information on this page comes from the Department of Homeland Security, the Federal Register, USCIS and other trusted sources. It is intended for guidance and is updated as often as possible. USAHello does not give legal advice, nor are any of our materials intended to be taken as legal advice. If you are looking for a free or low-cost lawyer or legal help, we can help you find free and low-cost legal services.

ابحث عن المساعدة بالقرب منك

استخدام فيندلو للبحث عن الخدمات والموارد في مدينتك.

أبدء البحث
هل ساعدتك هذه الصفحة ? وجه مبتسم نعم عبوس الوجه لا
شكرا لك على ملاحظاتك!