TPS 네팔-당신이 수 있는 당신의 TPS 만료 하는 때?

또한 영어영어

Here is information about TPS for people from Nepal.

Here is information about TPS for people from Nepal.

사진: Anuz Thapa for Voices of NY
Photo: Anuz Thapa for Voices of NY

TPS Nepal – when does my TPS expire?

TPS Nepal – when does my TPS expire?

Update November 4, 2019: TPS for Nepal has been extended.

Update November 4, 2019: TPS for Nepal has been extended.

The US government published a notice in the Federal Register. The notice says that TPS for El Salvador, 아이티, 니카라과, 수단, Honduras and Nepal is extended until TPS court cases have been settled. If you have TPS for Nepal, your TPS documents are automatically extended to January 4, 2021.

The US government published a notice in the Federal Register. The notice says that TPS for El Salvador, Haiti, Nicaragua, Sudan, Honduras and Nepal is extended until TPS court cases have been settled. If you have TPS for Nepal, your TPS documents are automatically extended to January 4, 2021.

다음에 일어날?

What happens next?

This notice is because of a court case. You will need to wait for the court decision to know that final outcome. 최대한 빨리 우리가 더 많은 정보를가지고 우리가이 페이지를 업데이 트 됩니다..

This notice is because of a court case. You will need to wait for the court decision to know that final outcome. We will update this page as soon as we have more information.

다시 등록 해야 합니까?

Do I need to re-register?

The notice says that the extension is automatic. Keep looking for details on 이 민국은 페이지.

The notice says that the extension is automatic. Keep looking for details on this USCIS page.

What about my employment authorization documents (Ead)?

What about my employment authorization documents (EAD)?

The notice says the automatic extension applies to employment authorization documents (EADs).

The notice says the automatic extension applies to employment authorization documents (EADs).

늦게 등록 하는 것에 대 한 질문?

Questions about registering late?

좋은 원인 있는 경우 USCIS는 늦은 등록 또는 등록 응용 프로그램을 받아들일 수 있습니다.. 이에 서 USCIS 페이지 클릭 하 고 “늦게 제출” 만약 당신이 자격을 보세요.

USCIS may accept a late registration or re-registration application if you have good cause. Go to this USCIS page and click on “Filing Late” to find out if you qualify.

TPS 만료 때 일어나는?

What happens when TPS expires?

When your TPS expires, 귀하의 법적 상태 전에 있었는지으로 돌아갈 것 이다. 상태를 변경 적용할 수 있습니다. 또는 미국 둘 수 있습니다.. 이것은 당신의 상태를 조정 이라고.

When your TPS expires, your legal status will go back to what it was before. You can apply to change your status or you can leave the United States. This is called adjusting your status.

무엇을 도와드릴까요?

What can I do?

변호사와 함께 만날 수 있습니다

You can meet with a lawyer

당신이 할 수 있는 경우, 할 가장 좋은 것은 변호사와만 나. 낮은-비용 변호사에 검색할 수 있습니다. ImmigrationLawHelp.com 또는는 클리닉 법적 디렉토리.

If you can, the best thing to do is meet with a lawyer. You can search for a low-cost lawyer on ImmigrationLawHelp.com or on the CLINIC legal directory.

직접에서 변호사를 만날 수 없는 경우, LegalZoom 1 시간 무료 상담 변호사와 함께 줄 것 이다 신뢰할 수 있는 웹사이트가입니다.. 즉, 이민 변호사 또는 법률 보좌관 1 시간 동안 온라인 만날 수 있는. 이렇게 하면, 있는지 확인 모든 시간과 필요 하면 당신을 위해 해석 하는 사람이 앞서 준비 질문. 한 시간 상담 후, they will try to have you sign up as a paying client. 변호사 비용을 지불 할 돈이 없다면 아무것도 서명하지 마십시오..

If you cannot meet a lawyer in person, LegalZoom is a reputable website that will give you a one-hour free consultation with a lawyer. This means you can meet online for one hour with an immigration lawyer or legal aide. If you do this, make sure you have all of your questions ready ahead of time and someone to interpret for you if you need. After your one-hour consultation, they will try to have you sign up as a paying client. Do not sign anything unless you have money to pay for the lawyer.

변호사를 만날 수 없다면 어떻게 해야 하나요?? 변호사를 선임할 여유가 없다면 어떻게 해야 하나요??

What if I can’t meet with a lawyer? What if I can’t afford a lawyer?

우리는 많은 사람들이 변호사를 만날 수 없다는 것을 알고 있습니다.. 옵션을 이해하는 데 도움이 되는 자세한 내용은 다음과 같습니다.. 이것은 법률 자문이 아니라 선택을 고려하는 데 도움이되는 정보입니다..

We know many individuals cannot meet with a lawyer. Here is more information to help you understand your options. This is not legal advice but instead information to help you consider your choices.

온라인 도움말 찾기

Find help online

이미 (Immi) 이민자들이 자신의 법적 옵션을 이해하는 데 도움이. 온라인 스크리닝 도구를 사용하여 최상의 옵션을 안내할 수 있습니다.. 당신이 다른 이민 신분에 대한 자격이 있는지 확인하기 위해 immi 인터뷰를 가지고. Immi의 법률 정보 및 추천 조언은 항상 무료입니다..

Immi helps immigrants understand their legal options. You can use their online screening tool to guide you to your best options. Take the immi interview to see if you qualify for a different immigration status. Immi’s legal information and referral advice are always free.

상태를 변경할 수 있습니다.

You can try to change your status

미국 시민권 및 이민 서비스 (USCIS) 말한다:

The US Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) says:

“TPS is a temporary benefit that does not lead to lawful permanent resident status or give any other immigration status. 그러나, registration for TPS does not prevent you from:

“TPS is a temporary benefit that does not lead to lawful permanent resident status or give any other immigration status. However, registration for TPS does not prevent you from:

  • 비이민자 신분 신청
  • Filing for adjustment of status based on an immigrant petition
  • Applying for any other immigration benefit or protection for which you may be eligible”
  • Applying for non-immigrant status
  • Filing for adjustment of status based on an immigrant petition
  • Applying for any other immigration benefit or protection for which you may be eligible”

비이민자 신분 신청

Applying for non-immigrant status

Even if TPS is considered a qualification to adjust status, you must be eligible to apply. 합법적으로 입력하고 다른 요구 사항을 충족하는 경우 그린 카드를 신청할 수 있습니다.. 가족이나 직장 때문일 수 있습니다.. 하는 방법을 알아보십시오 시민권을 신청.

Even if TPS is considered a qualification to adjust status, you must be eligible to apply. You may apply for a green card if you entered lawfully and meet other requirements. These may be because of your family or your job. Find out how to apply for citizenship.

Applying for asylum

Applying for asylum

모든 년 사람들이 서는 미국에 그들은 박해를 고통 또는 그들은 박해로 인해 고통 받는 것을 두려워 하기 때문에 보호를 추구:

Every year people come to the United States seeking protection because they have suffered persecution or fear that they will suffer persecution due to:

  • 레이스
  • 종교
  • 국적
  • 특정 사회 그룹의 구성원 자격
  • 정치적 의견
  • Race
  • Religion
  • Nationality
  • Membership in a particular social group
  • Political opinion

TPS holders can apply for asylum status, especially if they have been here a year or less. If you have been here for less than a year, you should APPLY NOW. 그러나, it is very important that you know the USCIS has recently changed how asylum applications are processed. 지금, they are reviewing the most recent applications first. Once you submit an application for asylum, it might be a very short time before your case is heard. 그래서, you most only apply for asylum if you do qualify because otherwise you risk having your case heard and then being deported. You can fill in the form to apply for asylum (this is a legal form and it would be best if you had a lawyer to help you complete the form).

TPS holders can apply for asylum status, especially if they have been here a year or less. If you have been here for less than a year, you should APPLY NOW. However, it is very important that you know the USCIS has recently changed how asylum applications are processed. Now, they are reviewing the most recent applications first. Once you submit an application for asylum, it might be a very short time before your case is heard. So, you most only apply for asylum if you do qualify because otherwise you risk having your case heard and then being deported. You can fill in the form to apply for asylum (this is a legal form and it would be best if you had a lawyer to help you complete the form).

If you have been in the U.S. more than one year, 당신은 여전히 망명을 신청할 수 있습니다 하지만 그것은 더 어려울 것 이다 (그것은 이미 망명 케이스를 이길 어렵다).

If you have been in the U.S. more than one year, you can still apply for asylum but it will be more difficult (and it is already hard to win an asylum case).

에 대해 알아보기 망명 신청 하는 방법.

Find out more about how to apply for asylum.

망명 신청 하기로 결정 하는 경우, 프로 보노를 찾을 하려고 한다 (저렴 한 비용 또는 무료로 변호사) 수 있도록. 에 프로 보노 또는 낮은-비용 변호사에 대 한 검색할 수 있습니다. ImmigrationLawHelp.com 또는는 클리닉 법적 디렉토리.

If you do decide to apply for asylum, you should try to find a pro-bono (low cost or free attorney) to help you. You can search for a pro-bono or low-cost lawyer on ImmigrationLawHelp.com or on the CLINIC legal directory.

다른 보호 상태에 대 한 적용

Applying for other protected status

일부 TPS 소지자 특별 비자는 미국에 머물 수 있습니다.. 인신 매매의 피해자에 대 한 비자는, 폭행된 배우자, 아이 들 또는 부모와 다른 범죄의 피해자.

Some TPS holders may stay in the United States under special visas. There are visas for victims of human trafficking, battered spouses, children or parents and victims of other crimes.

만약 당신이 여자 고 폭력 때문에 특별 한 비자 받을 수 있습니다, 남용 또는 다른 이유, 문의 수는 병원 찾는 옹호 프로젝트.

If you are a woman and think you might qualify for a special visa because of violence, abuse or another reason, you can contact the Asylum Seeker Advocacy Project.

문서 없이 입력 한 경우

If you entered without documents

당신이 사는 곳에 따라, you may be able to apply for change of status 서류 없이 미국에 입력 하는 경우에. 이것은 미국의 일부 지역에서 입 하로 계산 TPS를 얻고 있기 때문에.

Depending on where you live, you may be able to apply for change of status even if you entered the United States without paperwork. This is because gaining TPS counts as admission in some parts of the United States.

저를 후원을 내 작품을 물어볼 수 있나요?

Can I ask my work to sponsor me?

그것은 당신을 후원 하 여 미국에 합법적으로 체류 하는 데 도움이 귀하의 고용주에 대 한 가능한. 고용주는 USCIS와 함께 긴 과정을 통해 이동 해야 합니다.. 작업의 종류에 따라, 귀하의 고용주 하거나 특별 한 비자를 얻을 수 있을 수 있습니다.. 그들은 당신이 도움을 원한다 면, 그들은 당신이 자격이 있다면 밖으로 찾을 수 지금 과정을 시작 한다. 고용주는 USCIS에서 자세한 정보를 찾을 수 있습니다.. 그러나, 일반적으로 이민자 들은 고도로 숙련 된 그들을 지원할 것 이다 고용주를 찾을 수 있습니다.. 이러한 의사를 포함 될 수 있습니다., 엔지니어, 그리고 기술 노동자. 기본 또는 엔트리 레벨 작업에서 작업 하는 경우, 이 옵션에 대 한 고용주를 요청 하지 않습니다.

It is possible for your employer to help you stay lawfully in the United States by sponsoring you. Your employer will have to go through a long process with USCIS. Depending on the kind of work you do, your employer may be able to get you a special visa or permit. If they want to help you, they should start the process now to find out if you are eligible. Employers can find more information from USCIS. However, normally only immigrants who are highly skilled are able to find employers who will sponsor them. These might include doctors, engineers, and tech workers. If you work at a basic or entry level job, do not ask your employer for this option.

서류 없이 이 나라에 머무르면 어떻게 될까요?? (불법 이민자가 되면 어떻게 해야 하나요??)

What will happen if I stay in the country without documents? (What if I become an illegal immigrant?)

서류 없이 체류하는 경우, 추방되거나 체포될 위험이 있습니다.. 다음은 귀하의 권리와 구금된 경우 수행할 작업을 이해하는 데 도움이 되는 추가 정보가 있는 페이지입니다..

If you stay in the country without documents, you risk being deported or arrested. Here are some pages with more information to help you understand your rights and what to do if you are detained.

당신은 당신의 권리를 아십니까? 여러분의 손끝에 귀하의 권리를 가질 수 있도록 다른 상황에 대 한 리소스가 쉬운--를 사용 하 여 ACLU에 의해 만들어진.

Do you know your rights? These easy-to-use resources about different situations were created by the ACLU so you can have your rights at your fingertips.

아랍어, 영어, 스페인어, 소말리아, 우르두어, 관화, 프랑스어, 힌디어, 그리고 펀 자비 언어. LGBTQ 이민자에 대 한 매뉴얼, 성인, 그리고 보호자 비 동반된 어린이.

Arabic, English, Spanish, Somali, Urdu, Mandarin, French, Hindi, and Punjabi languages. Manuals for LGBTQ immigrants, adults, and unaccompanied children.

How to contact the Embassy of Nepal in the United States

How to contact the Embassy of Nepal in the United States

대사관 주소는 2131 Leroy Place, NW, Washington, DC 20008.

The address of the embassy is 2131 Leroy Place, NW, Washington, DC 20008.

전화 번호는: (202) 667 4550.

The phone number is: (202) 667 4550.

The Embassy of Nepal also has a consulate in New York City at: 216 E 49th Street, 4th Floor, 뉴욕, NY10017. 전화 번호는: (917) 675-6783.

The Embassy of Nepal also has a consulate in New York City at: 216 E 49th Street, 4th Floor, New York, NY10017. The phone number is: (917) 675-6783.

Are you looking for information to advocate for TPS holders?

Are you looking for information to advocate for TPS holders?

더 알아보세요

Learn more



지원과 함께 제공된 정보 CWS 그리고 클리닉. 이 페이지의 다른 정보는 국토안보부, 는 연방 등록부, USCIS 그리고 다른 신뢰할 수 있는 원본. 그것과 지침에 대 한 것입니다 가능한 한 자주 업데이 트 됩니다.. USAHello 법적 조언을 제공 하지 않습니다., 법적 조언으로 촬영 하기 위한 우리의 재료의도. 만약 당신이 무료 또는 저렴 한 비용 변호사 또는 법적 도움을 찾고 있습니다, 우리는 당신을 도울 수 있다 찾기 무료 및 저렴 한 비용의 법률 서비스.

Information provided with the support of CWS and CLINIC. Other information on this page comes from the Department of Homeland Security, the Federal Register, USCIS and other trusted sources. It is intended for guidance and is updated as often as possible. USAHello does not give legal advice, nor are any of our materials intended to be taken as legal advice. If you are looking for a free or low-cost lawyer or legal help, we can help you find free and low-cost legal services.

가까운 도움

FindHello를 사용 하 여 서비스 및 리소스 당신의 도시에 대 한 검색.

검색 시작
이 페이지에 당신이 도움이 나요? 웃는 얼굴 찌 푸 린 얼굴 아니요
귀하의 의견을 주셔서 감사 합니다!