အမေရိကန်နိုင်ငံသားလိုအပ်ချက်ကဘာတွေလဲ?

အင်္ဂလိပ်လည်းအဘယ်သူမျှမအင်္ဂလိပ်ဘာသာ

Are you ready to become a US citizen? ပဌမ, make sure you are eligible to apply. Learn about the basic US citizenship requirements. Read details about requirements for spouses and family members.

Are you ready to become a US citizen? First, make sure you are eligible to apply. Learn about the basic US citizenship requirements. Read details about requirements for spouses and family members.

US Citizenship ceremony Refugee Tech Survey: More Refugees and Immigrants rely on technology for resources to help them build new lives in America

US Citizenship ceremony Refugee Tech Survey: More Refugees and Immigrants rely on technology for resources to help them build new lives in America

US citizenship requirements

US citizenship requirements

နိုင်ငံသားအဖြစ်လျှောက်ထားနိုင်ရန်အတွက်, သငျသညျတွေ့ကြံယေဘုယျအားရပါမည် t ကိုသူလိုအပ်ချက်များကိုအောက်ပါ:

In order to apply for citizenship, you must generally meet the following requirements:

  • သငျသညျကိုအနည်းဆုံးဖြစ်ရပါမည် 18 အသက်အနှစ်.
  • You must be at least 18 years old.
  • For most people, you must have lived in the United States for at least five years as a resident. However, if your husband or wife is a citizen, you may be able to apply after three years. Read more about eligibility for spouses.
  • သင်ကအတိတ်သုံးလကြာအတူတူပင်တည်နေရာတှငျနထေိုငျခဲ့ကြရန်လိုအပ်ပါတယ်.
  • You must not have had significant trips outside of the USA. Vacations and short trips to see family overseas are okay, but if you have had long trips, it might be a good idea to speak to a lawyer before applying to make sure you qualify. သင်လုပ်နိုင်သည် read more about physical presence and continuous requirements.
  • You need to have lived in the same location for the past three months.
  • You must not have had significant trips outside of the USA. Vacations and short trips to see family overseas are okay, but if you have had long trips, it might be a good idea to speak to a lawyer before applying to make sure you qualify. You can read more about physical presence and continuous requirements.
  • သင်တို့သည်နောက်အဓိကရာဇဝတ်ကောင်လှုပ်ရှားမှုရှိရမည်. Small offenses, such as a traffic ticket, are okay, သင်မူကားမဆိုအဓိကပြစ်မှု၏ပြစ်မှုထင်ရှားမရနိုင်. Always be honest about this because most small crimes are okay, but if you lie on your application, ဒီသင်၏လျှောက်လွှာကိုငြင်းပယ်ရစေနိုင်သည်. သင်ပင်ပြည်နှင်ဒဏ်ပေးရစေခြင်းငှါ,. သင်တစ်ဦးရာဇဝတ်မှု၏ပြစ်မှုထင်ရှားခဲ့ကြပါလျှင်, ရှေ့နေပြောပြရန်အလွန်အရေးကြီးပါသည်က. သူတို့ကသငျသညျအဘယ်သို့ပြုရမည်ကိုသိစေမည်.
  • You must have no major criminal activity. Small offenses, such as a traffic ticket, are okay, but you cannot be convicted of any major crimes. Always be honest about this because most small crimes are okay, but if you lie on your application, this can make your application get rejected. You might even get deported. If you have been convicted of a crime, it is very important to talk to a lawyer. They will let you know what to do.
  • သငျသညျကိုလေ့လာနဲ့အမေရိကန်ပြည်ထောင်စုအစိုးရအကြောင်းကိုလေ့လာသင်ယူရမယ်, စီးပွားရေးကို, နှင့်သမိုင်းသင်နိုင်ငံသားနှင့်ဆိုင်သည်များစာမေးပွဲနိုင်အောင်.
  • You must study and learn about the United States government, economy, and history so that you can pass the Civics exam.

မည်သို့လျှောက်ထားရန်

How to apply

There are many steps in the naturalization process:

There are many steps in the naturalization process:

  • Complete and mail the required paperwork.
  • Complete a background check.
  • Complete an interview with the United States Citizenship and Immigration Officer.
  • Take a short English language test where you read and speak a sentence in English.
  • Take a Civics Exam on US history and government. ဒီစာမေးပွဲတွင်, သငျသညျဖြေဆိုရပါမည် 6 ထဲက 10 မှန်ကန်စွာအမေရိကန်နိုင်ငံသားနှင့်ဆိုင်သည်များနှင့် ပတ်သက်. မေးခွန်းများကို, သမိုင်းနှင့်အစိုးရ.
  • Take the Oath of Allegiance where you pledge loyalty to the USA.
  • Complete and mail the required paperwork.
  • Complete a background check.
  • Complete an interview with the United States Citizenship and Immigration Officer.
  • Take a short English language test where you read and speak a sentence in English.
  • Take a Civics Exam on US history and government. On this exam, you must answer 6 out of 10 questions correctly about US Civics, History and Government.
  • Take the Oath of Allegiance where you pledge loyalty to the USA.

You can find more details about all these steps when you are ready to learn ဘယ်လို နိုင်ငံသားဖြစ်ခွင့်လျှောက်ထား.

You can find more details about all these steps when you are ready to learn how to apply for citizenship.

ပိုမိုသိရှိရန်

Learn more



ဤစာမျက်နှာပေါ်ရှိသတင်းအချက်အလက်များကိုထံမှလာ USCIS နှင့်အခြားယုံကြည်စိတ်ချရသောသတင်းရင်းမြစ်. ဒါဟာလမ်းညွှန်မှုများအတွက်ရည်ရွယ်သည်နှင့်အမျှမကြာခဏတတ်နိုင်သမျှမွမ်းမံ. USAHello ဥပဒေရေးရာအကြံဉာဏ်ကိုမပေးပါဘူး, မဟုတ်သလိုကျွန်တော်တို့ရဲ့ပစ္စည်းများမဆိုဥပဒေရေးရာအကြံဉာဏ်ကိုအဖြစ်ခေါ်ဆောင်သွားခံရဖို့ရည်ရွယ်ထားပါသည်. သင်တစ်ဦးအခမဲ့သို့မဟုတ်တန်ဖိုးနည်းရှေ့နေသို့မဟုတ်တရားဝင်အကူအညီရှာနေနေတယ်ဆိုရင်, ငါတို့သည်သင်တို့ကိုကူညီနိုငျ အခမဲ့နှင့်တန်ဖိုးနည်းဥပဒေရေးရာန်ဆောင်မှုကိုရှာဖွေ.

The information on this page comes from USCIS and other trusted sources. It is intended for guidance and is updated as often as possible. USAHello does not give legal advice, nor are any of our materials intended to be taken as legal advice. If you are looking for a free or low-cost lawyer or legal help, we can help you find free and low-cost legal services.

သင့်ရဲ့နိုင်ငံသားဖြစ်ခွင့်စမ်းသပ်မှုမှဖြတ်သွား!

အခမဲ့အွန်လိုင်းနိုင်ငံသားပြင်ဆင်မှုအတန်းအစား

ယခုအတန်း Start

 

 

ဒီစာမျက်နှာအကူအညီနဲ့သငျသညျပွုခဲ့? အပြုံးမျက်နှာ ဟုတ်ကဲ့ မျက်မှောင်ကြုတ်မကျြနှာကို အဘယ်သူမျှမ
သင်၏အကြံပြုချက်အတွက်ကျေးဇူးတင်ပါသည်!