วิธีการสมัครบัตรสีเขียว (ถิ่นที่อยู่ถาวร)

อังกฤษยังไม่มีภาษาอังกฤษ

บัตรสีเขียว (บัตรถาวร) เป็นบัตรที่แสดงว่าอาศัยกฎหมายของสหรัฐอเมริกา. ผู้ลี้ภัยกฎหมายการสมัครหลังจากอาศัยอยู่ในประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกาหนึ่งปี. ถ้าคุณมี asylee, คุณยังอาจสามารถใช้หลังจากหนึ่งปี. เรียนรู้วิธีผู้ลี้ภัย, asylees, ผู้อพยพอื่น ๆ สามารถสมัคร.

A green card (permanent resident card) is a card that shows you are a lawful permanent resident of the USA. Refugee are required by law to apply for after living in the USA for one year. If you are an asylee, you may also be able to apply after one year. Learn how refugees, asylees, and other immigrants can apply.

how to get a green card

how to get a green card

ฉันสามารถใช้บัตรสีเขียว?

Am I eligible to apply for a green card?

การสมัครบัตรสีเขียว, บุคคลนั้นต้องมีสิทธิ์โดยผ่านคำร้องเป็นต้น. กระบวนการนี้มีความซับซ้อน, และสถานะของคุณในสหรัฐอเมริกาอาจเสี่ยงถ้าถูกปฏิเสธคำร้องของท่าน. ด้วยเหตุผลนี้, มันเป็นสิ่งสำคัญที่จะพูดคุยกับทนายความก่อนที่คุณใช้. มี ทนายความและองค์กร ทั่วประเทศที่จะช่วยให้คุณ.

To apply for a green card, a person must be eligible to do so through an underlying petition. This process is complicated, and your status in the USA may be at risk if your petition is denied. For this reason, it is important to speak to a lawyer before you apply. There are lawyers and organizations around the country who will help you.

ผู้ลี้ภัย

Refugees

ผู้ลี้ภัยต้องใช้การ์ดเขียวน้อยหนึ่งปีจากวันคุณจะได้รับสถานะผู้ลี้ภัย. จะมีสิทธิ์, คุณต้องมี:

Refugees must apply for a green card at least one year from the date you are given a refugee status. To be eligible, you must have:

  • การอยู่ในสหรัฐอย่างน้อยหนึ่งปีหลังจากการเข้าเป็นผู้ลี้ภัย
  • ไม่มีการเข้าศึกษาผู้ลี้ภัยสิ้นสุดลง (มีรักษาสถานะของผู้ลี้ภัยในสหรัฐอเมริกา)
  • ไม่ได้รับวีซ่าถาวร
  • been physically present in the United States for at least one year after being admitted as a refugee
  • not had your refugee admission terminated (have maintained your refugee status in the USA)
  • not already acquired permanent resident status

Asylees

Asylees

ถ้าคุณมี asylee, คุณอาจสามารถสมัคร และรับวีซ่าถาวรหนึ่งปีหลังจากที่คุณได้รับการลี้ภัยและคุณ:

If you are an asylee, you may be able to apply for and obtain permanent resident status one year after you are granted asylum and you:

    • ได้อยู่ในสหรัฐอย่างน้อยหนึ่งปีหลังจากการรับโรงพยาบาล
    • ยังคงเป็นผู้ลี้ภัย (ตามที่กำหนดในกฎหมายคนเข้าเมือง) หรือคู่สมรสหรือบุตรของผู้ลี้ภัย
    • ไม่มั่นคง resettled ในประเทศต่างประเทศ; และ
    • เป็นอัตราที่สหรัฐอเมริกามีผู้อพยพ
    • have been physically present in the United States for at least one year after being granted asylum
    • continue to be a refugee (as defined in immigration law) or the spouse or child of a refugee
    • are not firmly resettled in any foreign country; and
    • are admissible to the United States as an immigrant

ผู้อพยพอื่น ๆ

Other immigrants

มีหลายประเภทอื่น ๆ คุณสามารถใช้บัตรสีเขียว. คุณสามารถสมัครเป็นสมาชิกในครอบครัว, เป็นพนักงาน, หรือ เพราะคุณตกเป็นเหยื่อของการละเมิด, ค้ามนุษย์หรืออาชญากรรมอื่น ๆ. หาผู้มีสิทธิ์ได้รับบัตรสีเขียว.

There are many other categories in which you can apply for a green card. You can apply as a family member, as an employee, or because you are a victim of abuse, trafficking or other crimes. Find out who is eligible for a green card.

วิธีประยุกต์ใช้บัตรสีเขียว?

How do I apply for a green card?

การยื่นขอวีซ่าถาวร, ไฟล์แบบฟอร์ม I-485, สมัคร ลงทะเบียนพำนักถาวร หรือ เพื่อปรับสถานะ. นอกจากนี้คุณยังต้องมีแพทย์ USCIS กรอกฟอร์ม I-693 แสดงหลักฐานการตรวจสุขภาพ. เป็นผู้ลี้ภัย, มีอยู่ในขณะนี้ไม่มีค่าธรรมเนียมการยื่นแบบฟอร์มนี้. คุณสามารถ learn about and download Form I-485. นอกจากนี้คุณยังสามารถ learn about and download Form I-693.

To apply for permanent resident status, file Form I-485, Application to Register Permanent Residence or to Adjust Status. You must also have a USCIS doctor complete Form I-693 showing proof of your medical examination. As a refugee, there is currently no fee to file this form. You can learn about and download Form I-485. You can also learn about and download Form I-693.

ใครสามารถช่วยฉัน?

Who can help me?

ถ้าคุณเป็นผู้ลี้ภัย, โปรดมีหน่วยงานตั้งถิ่นฐานใหม่ของคุณช่วยให้คุณใช้สำหรับการปรับปรุงสถานะของคุณ.

If you are a refugee, please have your resettlement agency help you apply for your adjustment of status.

เอกสารทางกฎหมายสามารถยากที่จะดำเนินการ โดยความช่วยเหลือของทนายความ. ถ้าคุณไม่มีหน่วยงานตั้งถิ่นฐานใหม่หรือมืออาชีพตรวจคนเข้าเมืองของคุณ, โปรด ค้นหาความช่วยเหลือทางกฎหมายก่อนที่จะใช้.

Legal paperwork can be very difficult to complete without the help of a lawyer. If you do not have a resettlement agency or immigration professional to help you, please find legal help before you apply.

เราให้ข้อมูลพื้นหลังพื้นฐานเพื่อช่วยให้คุณเข้าใจกระบวนการในการขอพำนักถาวร. จริง ๆ แล้วเราไม่สามารถช่วยคุณกรอกใบสมัครของคุณ.

We provide basic background information to help you understand the process of applying for permanent residence. We cannot actually help you complete your application.

สำหรับข้อมูลเพิ่มเติมเกี่ยวกับการปรับปรุงสถานะผู้ลี้ภัย, คุณสามารถโทรหาหมายเลขโทรศัพท์ของบริการลูกค้า USCIS: 1-800-375-5283. ถ้าคุณเรียกใช้หมายเลขนี้, คุณอาจจะต้องรอไว้ก่อนที่จะรับความช่วยเหลือ.

For more information on Refugee Adjustment of Status, you can call the USCIS customer service phone number: 1-800-375-5283. If you call this number, you may have to wait on hold before getting help.

ดูวิดีโอนี้เกี่ยวกับวิธีการใช้โดยใช้แบบฟอร์ม I-485

Watch this video about how to apply using Form I-485

ศึกษาเพิ่มเติม

Learn more

ทรัพยากรที่มีประโยชน์

Useful resources



เรามีคำแนะนำทางกฎหมาย, หรือมีของวัสดุของเรามีไว้เพื่อนำมาเป็นกฎหมาย. Information for this page came from the บริการตรวจคนเข้าเมืองและพลเมือง.

Please note we do not provide legal advice, nor are any of our materials intended to be taken as legal advice. Information for this page came from the US Citizenship and Immigration Services.

ผ่านการทดสอบเป็นพลเมือง!

ชั้นเตรียมพลเมืองออนไลน์ฟรี

เริ่มเรียนตอนนี้
ไม่หน้านี้ช่วยให้คุณ? หน้ายิ้ม ใช่ ใบหน้าขมวดคิ้ว ไม่ใช่
ขอบคุณสำหรับคำติชมของคุณ!