TPS Güney Sudan-elinden geleni, TPS dolarsa yapmak?

Ayrıca İngilizceİngilizce

Here is information about TPS for people from South Sudan.

Here is information about TPS for people from South Sudan.

TPS South Sudan
Fotoğraf: Friends of the Lost Boys – DFW
TPS South Sudan
Photo: Friends of the Lost Boys – DFW

TPS South Sudan – when does my TPS expire?

TPS South Sudan – when does my TPS expire?

TPS South Sudan – TPS for people from South Sudan has been extended until November 2, 2020.

TPS South Sudan – TPS for people from South Sudan has been extended until November 2, 2020.

Sonra ne olur?

What happens next?

You needed to re-register during the 60-day re-registration period, which runs from April 5, 2019 through June 4, 2019. If you meet the requirements, you will be allowed to stay until November 2, 2020.

You needed to re-register during the 60-day re-registration period, which runs from April 5, 2019 through June 4, 2019. If you meet the requirements, you will be allowed to stay until November 2, 2020.

Yeniden kaydettirmek için ihtiyacım var?

Do I need to re-register?

If you have TPS now, you will be eligible to re-register for an extension through November 2, 2020. The government has posted a federal register notice. Kontrol edin USCIS South Sudan page daha fazla bilgi için.

If you have TPS now, you will be eligible to re-register for an extension through November 2, 2020. The government has posted a federal register notice. Check the USCIS South Sudan page for more information.

Peki ya benim çalışma iznim?

What about my work authorization?

Employment authorization documents (EAD) will be automatically extended to October 29, 2019, if you re-register. Gidin USCIS South Sudan page to check for information about EADs.

Employment authorization documents (EAD) will be automatically extended to October 29, 2019, if you re-register. Go to the USCIS South Sudan page to check for information about EADs.

Geç kaydetme hakkında sorular?

Questions about registering late?

İyi bir neden varsa USCIS geç kayıt veya yeniden kayıt başvuru kabul etsin. Gidin USCIS TPS information page ve tıkırtı üstünde “Geç dosyalama” hakkınız olup öğrenmek için.

USCIS may accept a late registration or re-registration application if you have good cause. Go to the USCIS TPS information page and click on “Filing Late” to find out if you qualify.

What happens when TPS South Sudan expires?

What happens when TPS South Sudan expires?

Senin TPS sona ererse, yasal durumunuzu önceden ne olduğu için-ecek gitmek sırt. Durumunuzu değiştirmek için uygulayabilirsiniz veya Amerika Birleşik Devletleri'nin bırakabilirsiniz. Bu durumunuzu ayarlama denir.

If your TPS expires, your legal status will go back to what it was before. You can apply to change your status or you can leave the United States. This is called adjusting your status.

Ne yapabilirim?

What can I do?

Kadar bir karar, tüm yeni bilgileri güncel tutmak. TPS dolarsa seçenekleriniz hakkında bilgi edinebilirsiniz, ve kendinizi ve ailenizi, bir sonraki adım için hazır olun.

Until there is a decision, you can keep updated on all new information. You can learn about your options if TPS expires, and prepare yourself and your family for your next step.

Bir avukat ile karşılayabilir

You can meet with a lawyer

Eğer sen-ebilmek, yapılacak en iyi şey bir avukat ile karşılamak olduğunu. Düşük maliyetli avukat arama yapabilirsiniz ImmigrationLawHelp.com veya Klinik yasal dizin.

If you can, the best thing to do is meet with a lawyer. You can search for a low-cost lawyer on ImmigrationLawHelp.com or on the CLINIC legal directory.

Eğer bir avukat bizzat prova olmaz, LegalZoom bir avukat ile bir saat ücretsiz danışmanlık verecek bir saygın web sitesidir. Bu online bir göçmenlik avukatı ya da yasal Yardımcısı ile bir saat getirebileceğimiz anlamına gelir. Bunu yaparsanız, tüm sorularınızı zaman ve eğer gerekiyorsa yorumlamasına birine öncesinde hazır olduğundan emin olun. Bir saatlik danıştıktan sonra, Eğer ücretli bir müşteri olarak kaydolmak için çalışacağız. Avukat parası ödeyeceğim para yoksa bir şey imzalamayın.

If you cannot meet a lawyer in person, LegalZoom is a reputable website that will give you a one-hour free consultation with a lawyer. This means you can meet online for one hour with an immigration lawyer or legal aide. If you do this, make sure you have all of your questions ready ahead of time and someone to interpret for you if you need. After your one-hour consultation, they will try to have you sign up as a paid client. Do not sign anything unless you have money to pay for the lawyer.

Peki ya bir avukat ile tanışamıyorum? Peki ya bir avukat göze alamaz?

What if I can’t meet with a lawyer? What if I can’t afford a lawyer?

Birçok kişi bir avukat ile tanışamıyorum biliyoruz. İşte seçeneklerinizi anlamanıza yardımcı olacak bilgiler. Bu yasal değil ama onun yerine, seçimleri düşünün yardımcı olacak bilgiler tavsiyem.

We know many individuals cannot meet with a lawyer. Here is more information to help you understand your options. This is not legal advice but instead information to help you consider your choices.

Çevrimiçi yardım bulmak

Find help online

Immi göçmenler onların yasal seçenekleri anlamak yardımcı olur. En iyi seçeneklerinizi göstermesi için onların online tarama aracı kullanabilirsiniz. Eğer farklı göçmenlik statüsü için hak görmek için immi röportaj almak. Immi'nın yasal bilgi ve tavsiye tavsiye her zaman ücretsizdir.

Immi helps immigrants understand their legal options. You can use their online screening tool to guide you to your best options. Take the immi interview to see if you qualify for a different immigration status. Immi’s legal information and referral advice are always free.

Durumunuzu değiştirmek için deneyebilirsiniz

You can try to change your status

ABD Vatandaşlık ve Göçmenlik Hizmetleri (USCIS) diyor ki:

The US Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) says:

"TPS yasal daimi ikamet statüsü için yol veya herhangi bir diğer göçmenlik statüsü vermek bir geçici şeydir. Ancak, TPS için kayıt, gelen engellemez:

“TPS is a temporary benefit that does not lead to lawful permanent resident status or give any other immigration status. However, registration for TPS does not prevent you from:

  • Göçmen olmayan durum için uygulama
  • Bir göçmen dilekçe tabanlı durum düzeltilmesi için dosyalama
  • Diğer Göçmenlik parası veya için uygun olabilecek koruma için uygulama"
  • Applying for non-immigrant status
  • Filing for adjustment of status based on an immigrant petition
  • Applying for any other immigration benefit or protection for which you may be eligible”

Göçmen olmayan durum için uygulama

Applying for non-immigrant status

TPS durumu ayarlamak için bir nitelik olarak kabul edilir olsa bile, başvurma hakkınız olması gerekir. Yasal girdiyseniz bir yeşil kart için başvuruda ve diğer gereksinimleri karşılamak olabilir. Bunlar aileniz ya da iş nedeniyle olabilir. Nasıl öğrenin vatandaşlığı için başvuruda.

Even if TPS is considered a qualification to adjust status, you must be eligible to apply. You may apply for a green card if you entered lawfully and meet other requirements. These may be because of your family or your job. Find out how to apply for citizenship.

Applying for asylum

Applying for asylum

Her yıl insanların gelip Amerika Birleşik Devletleri'nin çünkü onlar zulme uğramış ya da onlar zulüm nedeniyle acı korku koruma arayışı:

Every year people come to the United States seeking protection because they have suffered persecution or fear that they will suffer persecution due to:

  • Yarış
  • Din
  • Milliyet
  • Belirli sosyal grup üyeliği
  • Siyasi görüş
  • Race
  • Religion
  • Nationality
  • Membership in a particular social group
  • Political opinion

TPS sahipleri için sığınma durumunu uygulayabilirsiniz, Özellikle onlar burada bir yıl olması gerekir veya daha az. Az bir yıl için burada olması gerekir, yapmanız gerekir ŞİMDİ UYGULA. Ancak, USCIS son zamanlarda sığınma başvuruları nasıl işleneceğini değişti biliyorum çok önemlidir. Şimdi, önce en son uygulamaları gözden geçiriyoruz. Bir kez sen sığınma için bir başvuru, Senin durumunda duymadan önce çok kısa bir süre olabilir. Yani, Sen en tek çünkü aksi takdirde duydum senin durumunda olması ve sonra tehlikeye kazanırsanız sığınma başvurusunu sınır dışı. You can fill in the sığınma başvurusunu için form (Bu yasal bir formudur ve formu tamamlamak için bir avukat olsaydı iyi olurdu).

TPS holders can apply for asylum status, especially if they have been here a year or less. If you have been here for less than a year, you should APPLY NOW. However, it is very important that you know the USCIS has recently changed how asylum applications are processed. Now, they are reviewing the most recent applications first. Once you submit an application for asylum, it might be a very short time before your case is heard. So, you most only apply for asylum if you do qualify because otherwise you risk having your case heard and then being deported. You can fill in the form to apply for asylum (this is a legal form and it would be best if you had a lawyer to help you complete the form).

ABD'de olması gerekir. bir yıldan fazla, hala sığınma başvurusunu ama daha zor olacak (ve zaten bir sığınma davayı kazanmak zordur).

If you have been in the U.S. more than one year, you can still apply for asylum but it will be more difficult (and it is already hard to win an asylum case).

Hakkında daha fazla bilgi sığınma başvurusunu nasıl.

Find out more about how to apply for asylum.

Sığınma başvurusunu karar verirseniz, bir soğana bulmaya çalışmalısınız (düşük maliyetli veya ücretsiz avukat) yardımcı olmak için. Üzerinde bir soğana veya düşük maliyetli avukat için arama yapabilirsiniz ImmigrationLawHelp.com veya Klinik yasal dizin.

If you do decide to apply for asylum, you should try to find a pro-bono (low cost or free attorney) to help you. You can search for a pro-bono or low-cost lawyer on ImmigrationLawHelp.com or on the CLINIC legal directory.

Korunan diğer durum için uygulama

Applying for other protected status

Bazı TPS sahipleri özel vize altında Amerika Birleşik Devletleri'nde kalabilir. İnsan ticareti mağdurları için vizesi vardır, Hırpalanmış Eşler, çocuk ya da anne ve diğer suçları kurbanları.

Some TPS holders may stay in the United States under special visas. There are visas for victims of human trafficking, battered spouses, children or parents and victims of other crimes.

Eğer bir kadın ve şiddet nedeniyle özel bir vize hak düşünüyorum, istismar ya da başka bir nedenle, sen-ebilmek dokunma Sığınma Arayıcı'nın savunma projesi.

If you are a woman and think you might qualify for a special visa because of violence, abuse or another reason, you can contact the Asylum Seeker Advocacy Project.

Belgeler girdiyseniz

If you entered without documents

Yaşadığınız yere bağlı olarak, you may be able to apply for change of status Amerika Birleşik Devletleri'nin evrak olmadan girdiyseniz bile. Bunun nedeni olarak kabul Amerika Birleşik Devletleri bazı yerlerinde sayar TPS kazanıyor.

Depending on where you live, you may be able to apply for change of status even if you entered the United States without paperwork. This is because gaining TPS counts as admission in some parts of the United States.

Benim iş bana sponsor sorabilir miyim?

Can I ask my work to sponsor me?

İşvereniniz size sponsor tarafından Amerika Birleşik Devletleri'nde yasal kalmak mümkündür. İşvereniniz USCIS ile uzun bir süreç geçmesi gerekecektir. İş sen yapmak türüne bağlı olarak, işveren izin veya özel vize almak mümkün olabilir. Eğer yardım etmek istiyorsan, onlar uygun olup olmadığını denetlemek için işlem şimdi başlamalı. İşverenler USCIS daha fazla bilgi bulabilirsiniz. Ancak, çok yetenekli normalde sadece göçmenler bunları sponsor olacak İşverenler bulmak edebiliyoruz. Bunlar doktorlar içerebilir, Mühendisler, ve teknoloji işçi. Bir temel veya giriş seviyesi iş çalışıyorsanız, işvereniniz bu seçenek için sormayın.

It is possible for your employer to help you stay lawfully in the United States by sponsoring you. Your employer will have to go through a long process with USCIS. Depending on the kind of work you do, your employer may be able to get you a special visa or permit. If they want to help you, they should start the process now to find out if you are eligible. Employers can find more information from USCIS. However, normally only immigrants who are highly skilled are able to find employers who will sponsor them. These might include doctors, engineers, and tech workers. If you work at a basic or entry level job, do not ask your employer for this option.

Belgeler olmadan ülkede kalırsan ne olacak? (Peki ya yasadışı bir göçmen haline?)

What will happen if I stay in the country without documents? (What if I become an illegal immigrant?)

Belgeler olmadan ülkede kalırsan, Seni sınır dışı veya tutuklandı riskine. İşte haklarınız ve gözaltına olursa yapmanız gerekenler anlamanıza yardımcı olmak için daha fazla bilgi ile bazı sayfalar.

If you stay in the country without documents, you risk being deported or arrested. Here are some pages with more information to help you understand your rights and what to do if you are detained.

Haklarınızı biliyor musunuz? Vasıl senin fingertips haklarınız olabilir bu yüzden bu kolay kullanımlı kaynaklar farklı durumlar hakkında ACLU tarafından oluşturulmuş.

Do you know your rights? These easy-to-use resources about different situations were created by the ACLU so you can have your rights at your fingertips.

Arapça, İngilizce, İspanyolca, Somali, Urduca, Mandarin, Fransızca, Hintçe, ve Punjabi dilleri. Kılavuzları LGBTQ göçmenler için, Yetişkin, ve refakatsiz çocuk.

Arabic, English, Spanish, Somali, Urdu, Mandarin, French, Hindi, and Punjabi languages. Manuals for LGBTQ immigrants, adults, and unaccompanied children.

How to contact the Embassy of South Sudan in the United States

How to contact the Embassy of South Sudan in the United States

Elçilik adresidir. 1015 31st St NW #300, Washington, DC 20007.

The address of the embassy is 1015 31st St NW #300, Washington, DC 20007.

Telefon numarası: (202) 293-7940.

The phone number is: (202) 293-7940.

The embassy has a page for important notices for South Sudanese nationals Amerika Birleşik Devletleri.

The embassy has a page for important notices for South Sudanese nationals in the United States.

TPS sahipleri için savunmaya bilgi mi arıyorsunuz?

Are you looking for information to advocate for TPS holders?

Daha fazla bilgi edinin

Learn more



Desteği ile sağlanan bilgiler CWS ve KLİNİĞİ. Other information on this page comes from the İçişleri Bakanlığı, , Federal Register, USCIS ve diğer güvenilir kaynaklar. Rehberlik için tasarlanmıştır ve olabildiğince sık güncellenir. USAHello yasal tavsiye vermez, ne de herhangi bir yasal tavsiye olarak alınması amacıyla bizim materyalin. Bir ücretsiz veya düşük maliyetli avukat veya yasal yardım için arıyorsanız, size yardımcı olabilir Ücretsiz ve düşük maliyetli yasal hizmetler bulmak.

Information provided with the support of CWS and CLINIC. Other information on this page comes from the Department of Homeland Security, the Federal Register, USCIS and other trusted sources. It is intended for guidance and is updated as often as possible. USAHello does not give legal advice, nor are any of our materials intended to be taken as legal advice. If you are looking for a free or low-cost lawyer or legal help, we can help you find free and low-cost legal services.

Size en yakın yardım bulmak

Hizmetleri ve senin şehri aramak için FindHello kullanın.

Aramanızı başlatmak
Bu sayfa yardım ettin mi? Gülen yüz Evet Kaşlarını yüz Hayır
Görüşleriniz için teşekkür ederiz!