DED Liberiya - Sizning DED tugaydi qachon siz nima qila?

Ingliz tili, shuningdek,Hech Ingliz tili

Information about DED for people from Liberia

Information about DED for people from Liberia

High school student Gabrielle Gworlekaju, o'ng, with her mother, DED holder Magdelene Menyongaro, at home in Minneapolis. Photograph by Jared Goyette, courtesy of the Guardian.
High school student Gabrielle Gworlekaju, right, with her mother, DED holder Magdelene Menyongaro, at home in Minneapolis. Photograph by Jared Goyette, courtesy of the Guardian.

DED Liberia – when does my DED expire?

DED Liberia – when does my DED expire?

DED Liberia – the US government has announced that Deferred Enforced Departure (DED) Liberiya odamlar mart qadar uzaytirildi uchun 30, 2020. To find out more, Siz .. qila olasiz; siz ... mumkin:

DED Liberia – the US government has announced that Deferred Enforced Departure (DED) for people from Liberia has been extended until March 30, 2020. To find out more, you can:

If you are a DED holder from Liberia, Sizning himoya bu sana nihoyasiga etadi.

If you are a DED holder from Liberia, your protection will end on this date.

Nima Keyingi sodir?

What happens next?

You will need to change your status or leave the United States by March 30, 2020. Agar hech narsa, albatta, agar, Agar hibsga olish va deportatsiya xavf qiladi.

You will need to change your status or leave the United States by March 30, 2020. If you do nothing, you will risk arrest and deportation.

Can I still work?

Can I still work?

You are eligible for employment authorization during the transitional period if you:

You are eligible for employment authorization during the transitional period if you:

  • have continuously resided in the United States since Oct. 1, 2002, va
  • are a current beneficiary under DED for Liberia.
  • have continuously resided in the United States since Oct. 1, 2002, and
  • are a current beneficiary under DED for Liberia.

Do I need a new EAD?

Do I need a new EAD?

EADs with an expiration date of March 31, 2019 are automatically extended for 180 days until Sept. 27, 2019. USCIS is accepting applications for work authorization through March 30, 2020. If you are still eligible for work authorization but your Employment Authorization Document (EAD) has expired or is due to expire, you should file for a renewal.

EADs with an expiration date of March 31, 2019 are automatically extended for 180 days until Sept. 27, 2019. USCIS is accepting applications for work authorization through March 30, 2020. If you are still eligible for work authorization but your Employment Authorization Document (EAD) has expired or is due to expire, you should file for a renewal.

You may request work authorization by filing a Form I-765, Mehnat Avtorizatsiya uchun ariza. You can find more details on the USCIS DED information page.

You may request work authorization by filing a Form I-765, Application for Employment Authorization. You can find more details on the USCIS DED information page.

What about my employer?

What about my employer?

You may show your expired EAD and a copy of the Federal Ro'yxatdan o'tish xabarnoma to employers or government officials. Employers may rely on the Federal Register notice as evidence that your EAD is still valid.

You may show your expired EAD and a copy of the Federal Register notice to employers or government officials. Employers may rely on the Federal Register notice as evidence that your EAD is still valid.

If your employers have questions about the automatic EAD extension, they may contact:

If your employers have questions about the automatic EAD extension, they may contact:

  • USCIS Form I-9 Support: 888-464-4218 yoki
  • U.S. Adliya boshqarmasi, Immigrant and Employee Rights Section (IER) Employer Hotline: 800-255-8155
  • USCIS Form I-9 Support: 888-464-4218 or
  • U.S. Department of Justice, Immigrant and Employee Rights Section (IER) Employer Hotline: 800-255-8155

If you have questions or concerns yourself about the EAD extension, call the Office of Special Council Employee Hotline at 800-255-7688.

If you have questions or concerns yourself about the EAD extension, call the Office of Special Council Employee Hotline at 800-255-7688.

What if I want to travel?

What if I want to travel?

If you want to travel outside the United States and return before the expiration date, you must file for advance parole. Advance parole gives you permission to leave the United States and return during a specified period. To request advance parole, you must file Form I-131, Sayohat hujjati uchun ariza.

If you want to travel outside the United States and return before the expiration date, you must file for advance parole. Advance parole gives you permission to leave the United States and return during a specified period. To request advance parole, you must file Form I-131, Application for Travel Document.

What happens when DED Liberia expires?

What happens when DED Liberia expires?

When your DED expires, Sizning huquqiy holati, u oldin edi, nima uchun qaytib ketadi. You can apply to change your status or you can leave the USA.

When your DED expires, your legal status will go back to what it was before. You can apply to change your status or you can leave the USA.

Men nima qilishim mumkin?

What can I do?

Siz advokat bilan uchrashishga mumkin

You can meet with a lawyer

Agar imkoningiz bo'lsa, qilish uchun eng yaxshi narsa bir advokat bilan uchrashishga bo'ladi. Siz arzon advokat kuni uchun qo'ng'iroq qilishingiz mumkin ImmigrationLawHelp.com yoki KLINIKASI huquqiy katalog.

If you can, the best thing to do is meet with a lawyer. You can search for a low-cost lawyer on ImmigrationLawHelp.com or on the CLINIC legal directory.

Agar kishi bir advokat javob olmasangiz, LegalZoom advokat bilan sizga bir soat bepul maslahat beraman hurmatli sayt. Bu sizga bir immigratsiya advokat yoki yuridik yordamchisi bilan bir soat uchun onlayn uchratish mumkin, degan ma'noni anglatadi. Agar shunday bo'lsa, ishonch siz kerak bo'lsa, siz uchun talqin qilish oldinda vaqt va kimdir tayyor savollaringizga barcha qiling. Sizning bir soatlik maslahat keyin, they will try to have you sign up as a paying client. Agar advokat uchun pul bor ekan, hech narsa imzo qilmang.

If you cannot meet a lawyer in person, LegalZoom is a reputable website that will give you a one-hour free consultation with a lawyer. This means you can meet online for one hour with an immigration lawyer or legal aide. If you do this, make sure you have all of your questions ready ahead of time and someone to interpret for you if you need. After your one-hour consultation, they will try to have you sign up as a paying client. Do not sign anything unless you have money to pay for the lawyer.

Men bir advokat bilan nima javob olmasa,? Nima, men advokat ko'zga olmaydi, agar?

What if I can’t meet with a lawyer? What if I can’t afford a lawyer?

Biz ko'p shaxslar advokat bilan uchrashishga mumkin emas bilaman. Bu yerda siz variantlarini tushunishga yordam ko'proq ma'lumot. Bu sizga variantlar ko'rib yordam berish uchun emas, balki huquqiy maslahat, ammo buning o'rniga ma'lumot.

We know many individuals cannot meet with a lawyer. Here is more information to help you understand your options. This is not legal advice but instead information to help you consider your choices.

onlayn yordam

Find help online

immi muhojirlar ularning huquqiy imkoniyatlari tushunish yordam beradi. Siz eng yaxshi variantlardan uchun sizga yo'l-yo'riq o'z onlayn skrining vositasi foydalanishingiz mumkin. Agar turli immigratsiya maqomini uchun haq, agar ko'rish uchun immi intervyu oling. Immi huquqiy axborot va ma'lumotlar axborot har doim bepul.

Immi helps immigrants understand their legal options. You can use their online screening tool to guide you to your best options. Take the immi interview to see if you qualify for a different immigration status. Immi’s legal information and referral advice are always free.

Siz maqomini o'zgartirish uchun harakat qilib ko'rishingiz mumkin

You can try to change your status

AQSh Fuqarolik va Immigratsiya Xizmatlar (_____________________________________________________________) deydi:

The US Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) says:

“This 12-month transitional period of DED allows affected individuals to arrange for their departure from the United States, or seek an alternative lawful immigration status in the United States, if eligible, before DED ends on March 31, 2019."

“This 12-month transitional period of DED allows affected individuals to arrange for their departure from the United States, or seek an alternative lawful immigration status in the United States, if eligible, before DED ends on March 31, 2019.”

non-immigrant holati uchun ariza

Applying for non-immigrant status

You must be eligible to apply. Siz qonuniy kiritilgan bo'lsa, bir yashil karta uchun murojaat va boshqa talablarga javob mumkin. Bu, chunki oilangiz yoki ish bo'lishi mumkin. Find out if you are eligible and how to fuqaroligi uchun murojaat.

You must be eligible to apply. You may apply for a green card if you entered lawfully and meet other requirements. These may be because of your family or your job. Find out if you are eligible and how to apply for citizenship.

Boshqa himoyalangan holati uchun ariza

Applying for other protected status

Some DED holders may be able to stay in the United States under special visas. Inson savdosi qurbonlari uchun vizalar bor, eski juftlari, bolalar yoki ota-onalar va boshqa jinoyatlar qurboni.

Some DED holders may be able to stay in the United States under special visas. There are visas for victims of human trafficking, battered spouses, children or parents and victims of other crimes.

Agar ayol va o'ylab bo'lsangiz, siz, chunki zo'ravonlik maxsus viza uchun haq mumkin, abuse yoki boshqa sababi, Agar murojaat qilishingiz mumkin Boshpana Targ'ibot loyihasi.

If you are a woman and think you might qualify for a special visa because of violence, abuse or another reason, you can contact the Asylum Seeker Advocacy Project.

Men hujjatlar mamlakatda qolish, nima bo'ladi? (Nima, men noqonuniy immigrant bo'lib, agar?)

What will happen if I stay in the country without documents? (What if I become an illegal immigrant?)

Agar hujjatlar mamlakatda qolish bo'lsa, Agar deportatsiya yoki hibsga havfi ostiga. Bu yerda siz qo'lga bo'lsangiz qilayotgan uchun huquq va tushunishga yordam berish uchun qo'shimcha ma'lumot olish bilan, ayrim sahifalar.

If you stay in the country without documents, you risk being deported or arrested. Here are some pages with more information to help you understand your rights and what to do if you are detained.

Agar huquqlarini bilasizmi? Agar Barmoqlaringiz uchida huquqlarga ega bo'lishi mumkin, shuning uchun har xil vaziyatlar haqida Bu oson-to-foydalanish resurslari aclu tomonidan yaratilgan.

Do you know your rights? These easy-to-use resources about different situations were created by the ACLU so you can have your rights at your fingertips.

Arab, Ingliz tili, Ispaniya, Somali, Urdu, Mandarin, Frantsiya, Hindi, va Punjabi tillar. LGBTQ muhojirlar uchun qo'llanmalar, kattalar, va refakatsiz bola.

Arabic, English, Spanish, Somali, Urdu, Mandarin, French, Hindi, and Punjabi languages. Manuals for LGBTQ immigrants, adults, and unaccompanied children.

How to contact the Embassy of Liberia in the United States

How to contact the Embassy of Liberia in the United States

Siz topishingiz mumkin bu erda mamlakat AQSh elchixonasi veb-sayti. The embassy will post updates about DED on its home page.

You can find your country’s US embassy website here. The embassy will post updates about DED on its home page.

elchixonasi-manzil 5201 16th Street N.W., Vashington DC 20011.

The address of the embassy is 5201 16th Street N.W., Washington DC 20011.

Telefon raqam: (202) 723-0437.

The phone number is: (202) 723-0437.

Ko'proq ma'lumot olish

Learn more



qo'llab-quvvatlash bilan taqdim etilgan ma'lumotlar CWS va KLINIKA. Other information on this page comes from the Ichki xavfsizlik departamenti, The Federal Ro'yxatdan o'tish, _____________________________________________________________ va boshqa manbalardan ishonchli. Bu hidoyat uchun mo'ljallangan va imkon qadar tez-tez yangilanadi. USAHello huquqiy maslahat bermaydi, _____________________________________________________________. Agar bepul yoki arzon advokat yoki huquqiy yordam uchun izlayotgan bo'lsangiz, Biz sizga yordam berishi mumkin bepul va arzon yuridik xizmatlar topish.

Information provided with the support of CWS and CLINIC. Other information on this page comes from the Department of Homeland Security, the Federal Register, USCIS and other trusted sources. It is intended for guidance and is updated as often as possible. USAHello does not give legal advice, nor are any of our materials intended to be taken as legal advice. If you are looking for a free or low-cost lawyer or legal help, we can help you find free and low-cost legal services.

sizga yaqin yordam topish

Sizning shahrida xizmatlar va resurslar qo'ng'iroq qilish uchun FindHello foydalaning.

Sizning Izlashni boshlash
Bu sahifa sizga yordam edi? Kulgich ha qoshlarini yuzi yo'q
Fikr va mulohazalaringiz uchun rahmat!