家庭团聚-带您的家人到美国

英语也不会说英语

有几种不同的方法,你可以申请把你来到美国加入你后你有重新定居的家庭成员. 这就被所谓的家庭团聚.

There are several different ways you can apply to have your family members come to the United States to join you after you have been resettled. This is called family reunification.

Family reunification, photo copyright Michael Swan, CC.
迈克尔 · 天鹅照片, 抄送.
Family reunification, photo copyright Michael Swan, CC.
Photo courtesy of Michael Swan, CC.

家庭团聚是如何运作的?

How does family reunification work?

  • 如果你在过去内作为难民进入美国 2 年或过去内被授予政治避难的身份 2 年, 你可以申请获得"金融衍生产品"的难民或政治避难地位某些家庭成员. 这意味着他们可以成为美国的难民, 因为他们是你家庭的一部分. 只有某些家庭成员可以成为"衍生物"难民: 你的配偶 (丈夫或妻子) 或你的孩子 (未婚和下 21 当你第一次申请庇护或难民地位).
  • 你也可以申请让已经被确定为难民的家庭成员加入你在美国.
  • 如果您不符合这些程序之一,现在是美国公民, 你也可以完成一个定期的应用程序, 让你的家人移民到美国.
  • If you entered the United States as a refugee within the past 2 years or were granted asylee status within the past 2 years, you may apply for certain family members to obtain “derivative” refugee or asylee status. This means that they can become a refugee in the USA because they are a part of your family. Only certain family members can become “derivative” refugees: your spouse (husband or wife) or your children (unmarried and under 21 when you first applied for asylum or refugee status).
  • You can also apply to have family members who are already identified as refugees join you in the USA.
  • If you do not qualify for either of those programs and are now a US citizen, you can also complete a regular application to have your family immigrate to the USA.

谁有资格申请家庭团聚?

Who is eligible to apply for family reunification?

方式有你的配偶或子女加入你在美国家庭团聚方案下要求, 你必须叫什么 “校长” 难民或政治避难. 这意味着你是获得正式难民身份的人, 是通过美国重新安置办公室来到美国的. 您必须输入美国作为一个难民在过去内 2 年或过去内已得到庇护 2 年. 您必须保持难民或被庇护者的身份, 或已成为合法的永久居民 (收到一张绿卡).

In order to request to have your spouse or children join you in the USA under the Family Reunification Program, you must be what is called a “principal” refugee or asylee. This means that you were the person that received official refugee status and came to the USA through the US Office of Resettlement. You must have entered the United States as a refugee within the past 2 years or have been granted asylum within the past 2 years. You must remain in refugee or asylee status or have become a lawful permanent resident (received a green card).

Affadavit 的关系程序

Affadavit of Relationship Program

你可能也有资格申请你的配偶关系誓章, 儿童 (未婚, 在下 21), 或者父母. 关系的誓章是用来团聚难民的表单和庇护与近亲属是 已经 确定为难民,但 是美国以外的国家. 关于家庭关系的誓章的关系记录信息. 必须填写宣誓证词, 才能开始申请可能有资格通过美国难民接纳计划作为难民进入美国的亲属. 您必须在来美国后五年内完成此申请. 当前民族资格文件有关的信息, 请参见 美国国务院, 主席团的人口, 难民 & 迁移.

You may also be eligible to file an Affidavit of Relationship for your spouse, child (unmarried, under 21), or parents. The Affidavit of Relationship is the form used to reunite refugees and asylees with close relatives who are already determined to be refugees but are outside the United States. The Affidavit of Relationship records information about family relationships. The Affidavit must be completed in order to begin the application process for relatives who may be eligible to enter the United States as refugees through the US Refugee Admissions Program. You must complete this application within five years of coming to the USA. For information on the current nationalities eligible to file, see the US Department of State, Bureau of Population, Refugees & Migration.

外星亲属呈请

Petition for alien relative

与永久性居民身份的外侨地位或曾在美国五年以上的难民可以申请代表配偶, 儿童, 父母, 和使用表格 I-130 的兄弟姐妹. 这一过程可能会花更多时间和难度比上面两个程序. 请阅读移民局 美国公民家庭 页面了解更多信息.

Refugees with Permanent Resident Alien status or who have been in the US more than five years can apply on behalf of spouses, children, parents, and siblings using Form I-130. This process may take more time and be more difficult than the above two programs. Please read the USCIS Family of US Citizens page for more information.

也是为家庭成员的伊朗人正在经历宗教迫害的特别节目.

There is also a special program for family members of Iranians who are experiencing religious persecution.

哪些家庭成员有资格来美国?

Which family members are eligible to come to the USA?

家庭关系不得不存在之前你来到美国作为难民或被授予庇护. 这意味着:

The family relationship had to exist before you came to the United States as a refugee or were granted asylum. This means:

  • 如果你想要完成论文,有你的配偶来到美国, 你不得不结婚之前你来到美国,成为难民或在美国获得庇护. 请访问美国移民局 难民 & 政治避难配偶 页面了解更多信息.
  • 您的孩子不得不设想 (这意味着母亲已经怀孕) 或出生前你输入作为难民或被授予庇护. 请访问美国移民局 难民 & 政治避难儿童 页面了解更多信息.
  • 你仍然是在难民或政治避难的状态或已成为永久居民 (收到一张绿卡). 如果你已经成为美国. 通过归化公民, 你不能请求来获得一个相对导数的难民或政治避难地位. 然而, 你可能仍然能够帮助家庭移民到美国.
  • 根据誓章的关系程序, 你可以申请你的孩子, 配偶, 或者父母来美国.
  • If you want to complete papers to have your spouse come to the US, you had to be married before you came to the US as a refugee or were granted asylum in the US. Please visit the USCIS Refugee & Asylee Spouses page for more information.
  • Your child had to be conceived (this means the mother was already pregnant) or born before you entered as a refugee or were granted asylum. Please visit the USCIS Refugee & Asylee Children page for more information.
  • You remain in refugee or asylee status or have become a permanent resident (received a green card). If you have already become a U.S. citizen through naturalization, you cannot petition to obtain derivative refugee or asylee status for a relative. However, you may still be able to help family immigrate to the United States.
  • Under the Affidavit of Relationship program, you can apply for your children, spouse, or parents to come to the US.

我如何申请家庭团聚?

How do I apply for family reunification?

为了申请你的配偶或子女,作为难民来到美国, 你必须完成 窗体 I-730, 或难民/assylee 亲属请愿. 此窗体可以自由地文件. 你将不得不包括几个重要的法律文件,当您应用时. 当您 下载表格 I-730, 也一定要阅读 官方 USCIS 表格 I-730 信息备案说明 窗体 I-730.

In order to apply for your spouse or children to come to the US as refugees, you must complete Form I-730, or Refugee/Asylee Relative Petition. This form is free to file. You will have to include several important legal documents when you apply. When you download Form I-730, be sure also to read the official USCIS Form I-730 information and the instructions for filing Form I-730.

填写法律形式可能会非常困难. 向您的安置机构寻求帮助或 找到一个 律师或法律组织,帮助移民. 通过以下语言了解有关统一的更多详细信息 伊拉克.

Completing legal forms can be very difficult. Ask for help from your resettlement agency or find a lawyer or legal organization that helps immigrants. Learn more about reunification in several languages through IRAP.

了解更多信息

Learn more



本页面上的信息来自 美国国务院, 美国移民局, 和其他受信任的来源. 它用于指导,并尽可能频繁地更新. 美国你好不提供法律意见, 也不是任何拟采取法律咨询作为我们材料. 如果您正在寻找免费或低成本的律师或法律帮助, 我们可以帮助您 寻找免费和低成本的法律服务.

The information on this page comes from the US Department of State, USCIS, and other trusted sources. It is intended for guidance and is updated as often as possible. USAHello does not give legal advice, nor are any of our materials intended to be taken as legal advice. If you are looking for a free or low-cost lawyer or legal help, we can help you find free and low-cost legal services.

查找您附近的帮助

使用 findhello 搜索您所在城市的服务和资源.

开始搜索
本页是否帮助您? 笑脸 是啊 皱眉脸 没有
感谢您的反馈!