Որոնք են ամերիկյան քաղաքացիություն պահանջները?

անգլերեն նաեւՈչ անգլերեն

Are you ready to become a US citizen? Առաջին, make sure you are eligible to apply. Learn about the basic US citizenship requirements. Read details about requirements for spouses and family members.

Are you ready to become a US citizen? First, make sure you are eligible to apply. Learn about the basic US citizenship requirements. Read details about requirements for spouses and family members.

US Citizenship ceremony Refugee Tech Survey: More Refugees and Immigrants rely on technology for resources to help them build new lives in America

US Citizenship ceremony Refugee Tech Survey: More Refugees and Immigrants rely on technology for resources to help them build new lives in America

US citizenship requirements

US citizenship requirements

Որպեսզի դիմելու համար քաղաքացիություն, Դուք պետք է ընդհանուր առմամբ կհանդիպի Tնա հետեւյալ պահանջները:

In order to apply for citizenship, you must generally meet the following requirements:

  • Դուք պետք է լինի առնվազն 18 տարեկան.
  • You must be at least 18 years old.
  • Մարդկանց մեծամասնության համար, Դուք պետք է ապրել են Միացյալ Նահանգների համար առնվազն հինգ տարիների ընթացքում, որպես բնակիչ. սակայն, եթե ձեր ամուսինը կամ կինը մի քաղաքացի, դուք կարող եք կիրառել երեք տարի հետո. Կարդալ ավելին մասին իրավունքը ամուսինների.
  • For most people, you must have lived in the United States for at least five years as a resident. However, if your husband or wife is a citizen, you may be able to apply after three years. Read more about eligibility for spouses.
  • Դուք պետք է ապրել նույն վայրում է վերջին երեք ամիսների ընթացքում.
  • You must not have had significant trips outside of the USA. Vacations and short trips to see family overseas are okay, but if you have had long trips, it might be a good idea to speak to a lawyer before applying to make sure you qualify. Դու կարող ես read more about physical presence and continuous requirements.
  • You need to have lived in the same location for the past three months.
  • You must not have had significant trips outside of the USA. Vacations and short trips to see family overseas are okay, but if you have had long trips, it might be a good idea to speak to a lawyer before applying to make sure you qualify. You can read more about physical presence and continuous requirements.
  • Դուք պետք է ունենա ոչ մեծ հանցավոր գործունեությունը. Small offenses, such as a traffic ticket, are okay, բայց դուք չեք կարող լինել դատապարտվել որեւէ խոշոր հանցագործությունների. Always be honest about this because most small crimes are okay, but if you lie on your application, դա կարող է անել ձեր դիմումը ստանալու համար մերժել. Դուք կարող եք նույնիսկ արտաքսվել. Եթե ​​դուք արդեն դատապարտվել է հանցագործության համար, դա շատ կարեւոր է խոսել մի փաստաբանի. Նրանք թույլ կտա դուք գիտեք, թե ինչ պետք է անել.
  • You must have no major criminal activity. Small offenses, such as a traffic ticket, are okay, but you cannot be convicted of any major crimes. Always be honest about this because most small crimes are okay, but if you lie on your application, this can make your application get rejected. You might even get deported. If you have been convicted of a crime, it is very important to talk to a lawyer. They will let you know what to do.
  • Դուք պետք է ուսումնասիրել եւ իմանալ, որ Միացյալ Նահանգների կառավարության, տնտեսություն, եւ պատմությունը, այնպես որ դուք կարող եք անցնել Քաղաքացիական քննություն.
  • You must study and learn about the United States government, economy, and history so that you can pass the Civics exam.

Թե ինչպես կարելի է կիրառել

How to apply

There are many steps in the naturalization process:

There are many steps in the naturalization process:

  • Complete and mail the required paperwork.
  • Complete a background check.
  • Complete an interview with the United States Citizenship and Immigration Officer.
  • Take a short English language test where you read and speak a sentence in English.
  • Take a Civics Exam on US history and government. Այս քննության, Դուք պետք է պատասխանեք 6 դուրս 10 հարցերին ճիշտ մեր մասին Civics, Պատմությունը եւ կառավարությունը.
  • Take the Oath of Allegiance where you pledge loyalty to the USA.
  • Complete and mail the required paperwork.
  • Complete a background check.
  • Complete an interview with the United States Citizenship and Immigration Officer.
  • Take a short English language test where you read and speak a sentence in English.
  • Take a Civics Exam on US history and government. On this exam, you must answer 6 out of 10 questions correctly about US Civics, History and Government.
  • Take the Oath of Allegiance where you pledge loyalty to the USA.

You can find more details about all these steps when you are ready to learn how to կիրառվում են քաղաքացիություն.

You can find more details about all these steps when you are ready to learn how to apply for citizenship.

Իմացեք ավելին

Learn more



Որ տեղեկատվությունը այս էջում գալիս ԱՄՆՆՔԾ եւ այլ վստահելի աղբյուրներից. Այն նախատեսված առաջնորդության համար, եւ թարմացվում է, ինչպես հաճախ, որքան հնարավոր է. USAHello չի տալիս իրավաբանական խորհրդատվություն, ոչ էլ որեւէ մեկը մեր նյութերի նախատեսված է ձեռնարկվեն որպես իրավաբանական խորհրդատվություն. Եթե ​​դուք փնտրում են անվճար կամ ցածր գնով իրավաբանի կամ իրավաբանական օգնության, մենք կարող ենք օգնել ձեզ գտնել անվճար եւ ցածրարժեք իրավաբանական ծառայություններ.

The information on this page comes from USCIS and other trusted sources. It is intended for guidance and is updated as often as possible. USAHello does not give legal advice, nor are any of our materials intended to be taken as legal advice. If you are looking for a free or low-cost lawyer or legal help, we can help you find free and low-cost legal services.

Pass Ձեր քաղաքացիություն քննությունը!

Անվճար օնլայն քաղաքացիությունը պատրաստում կարգի

Սկսել է դաս այժմ

 

 

Արդյոք սա էջ օգնել ձեզ? smiley դեմքը այո կնճիռ դեմքը ոչ
Շնորհակալություն ձեր արձագանքի համար!