家族再統合-あなたの家族を米国にもたらす

また英語します。いいえ英語

参加するあなたが再び落ち着かせる後アメリカ合衆国に来てあなたの家族のメンバーに適用できるいくつかの方法があります。. これは、家族の再会と呼ばれる.

There are several different ways you can apply to have your family members come to the United States to join you after you have been resettled. This is called family reunification.

Family reunification, photo copyright Michael Swan, CC.
写真提供: マイケル ・ スワン, CC.
Family reunification, photo copyright Michael Swan, CC.
Photo courtesy of Michael Swan, CC.

家族再統合のしくみ?

How does family reunification work?

  • 過去に難民としてアメリカ合衆国を入力した場合 2 年過去の亡命者の状態を与えられた、または 2 年, 「デリバティブ」の難民や亡命者のステータスを取得する特定の家族の申請する. これはあなたの家族の一部であるため、米国で難民になれることを意味します。. のみ特定の家族「誘導体」難民になることができます。: あなたの配偶者 (夫または妻) またはあなたの子供 (未婚と下 21 最初に亡命や難民の状態に適用したとき).
  • 避難者は米国に参加すると既に明らかになっている家族のメンバーに適用できるも.
  • 米国市民は、今であることがこれらのプログラムのいずれかの対象とならない場合は、, あなたの家族はアメリカに移住する通常のアプリケーションを実行することもできます。.
  • If you entered the United States as a refugee within the past 2 years or were granted asylee status within the past 2 years, you may apply for certain family members to obtain “derivative” refugee or asylee status. This means that they can become a refugee in the USA because they are a part of your family. Only certain family members can become “derivative” refugees: your spouse (husband or wife) or your children (unmarried and under 21 when you first applied for asylum or refugee status).
  • You can also apply to have family members who are already identified as refugees join you in the USA.
  • If you do not qualify for either of those programs and are now a US citizen, you can also complete a regular application to have your family immigrate to the USA.

家族再統合の適用する資格があります。?

Who is eligible to apply for family reunification?

あなたの配偶者や家族の統合プログラムの下で米国に参加する子どもたちに要求するために, 呼ばれるものをする必要があります、 “プリンシパル” 難民や亡命者. つまり、公式難民認定を受け、再定住の米国オフィスを通じて米国に来た人がいたこと. 過去に難民としてアメリカ合衆国を入力したする必要があります。 2 年または過去の亡命を付与されています。 2 年. 難民や亡命者のステータスのままにする必要がありますか合法的な永住者になる (グリーン カードを受け取った).

In order to request to have your spouse or children join you in the USA under the Family Reunification Program, you must be what is called a “principal” refugee or asylee. This means that you were the person that received official refugee status and came to the USA through the US Office of Resettlement. You must have entered the United States as a refugee within the past 2 years or have been granted asylum within the past 2 years. You must remain in refugee or asylee status or have become a lawful permanent resident (received a green card).

関係プログラムの Affadavit

Affadavit of Relationship Program

あなたの配偶者関係の宣誓供述書をファイルする資格があります。, 子 (未婚, 下で 21), または両親. 難民を再会するためのフォームであり、人と asylees 近親関係の宣誓供述書 もう 難民であると判断しますが、 アメリカ合衆国外にあります。. 家族関係に関する情報を記録する宣誓供述書の関係. 宣誓供述書は米国難民入学プログラムを通じた難民として米国に入国する資格がある親戚のアプリケーション プロセスを開始するために完了する必要があります。. アメリカに来てから五年間このアプリケーションを完了する必要があります。. ファイルを対象となる現在の国籍について, 参照してください、 米国の国務省, 人口の局, 難民 & 移行.

You may also be eligible to file an Affidavit of Relationship for your spouse, child (unmarried, under 21), or parents. The Affidavit of Relationship is the form used to reunite refugees and asylees with close relatives who are already determined to be refugees but are outside the United States. The Affidavit of Relationship records information about family relationships. The Affidavit must be completed in order to begin the application process for relatives who may be eligible to enter the United States as refugees through the US Refugee Admissions Program. You must complete this application within five years of coming to the USA. For information on the current nationalities eligible to file, see the US Department of State, Bureau of Population, Refugees & Migration.

外国人の親族の申立て

Petition for alien relative

居住外国人は永久的な状態や人は米国で 5 年以上されている難民を配偶者に代わって適用できます。, 子供, 両親, 兄弟がフォーム I-130 をして. このプロセスはより多くの時間を取る可能性があります、上記の 2 つのプログラムよりもより困難. 移民局をお読みください。 米国市民の家族 詳細ページ.

Refugees with Permanent Resident Alien status or who have been in the US more than five years can apply on behalf of spouses, children, parents, and siblings using Form I-130. This process may take more time and be more difficult than the above two programs. Please read the USCIS Family of US Citizens page for more information.

またイラン宗教的迫害を経験している人の家族のメンバーのための特別なプログラムがあります。.

There is also a special program for family members of Iranians who are experiencing religious persecution.

家族メンバーは、アメリカに来ること?

Which family members are eligible to come to the USA?

難民としてアメリカ合衆国に来たか亡命が許可された前に存在していた家族の関係. これはですね:

The family relationship had to exist before you came to the United States as a refugee or were granted asylum. This means:

  • あなたの配偶者が米国に来て持っている論文を完了する場合, 難民としてアメリカに来たか米国に亡命が許可された前に結婚することにしました。. 移民局をご覧ください。 難民 & 亡命者の配偶者 詳細ページ.
  • 想像するのにあなたの子供を持っていた (つまり、母は妊娠していた) 難民として入力または亡命が許可された前に生まれたか. 移民局をご覧ください。 難民 & 亡命者の子供 詳細ページ.
  • 難民や亡命者のステータスのままか、永住者となっています。 (グリーン カードを受け取った). あなたは既に米国をなっている場合. 帰化市民, 親戚のデリバティブの難民や亡命者の状態を取得する申立てはできません。. しかし, 家族はアメリカ合衆国への移住を支援することもできます。.
  • 宣誓供述書の関係プログラムの下で, あなたの子供を適用できます。, 配偶者, または米国に来て両親.
  • If you want to complete papers to have your spouse come to the US, you had to be married before you came to the US as a refugee or were granted asylum in the US. Please visit the USCIS Refugee & Asylee Spouses page for more information.
  • Your child had to be conceived (this means the mother was already pregnant) or born before you entered as a refugee or were granted asylum. Please visit the USCIS Refugee & Asylee Children page for more information.
  • You remain in refugee or asylee status or have become a permanent resident (received a green card). If you have already become a U.S. citizen through naturalization, you cannot petition to obtain derivative refugee or asylee status for a relative. However, you may still be able to help family immigrate to the United States.
  • Under the Affidavit of Relationship program, you can apply for your children, spouse, or parents to come to the US.

家族再統合の適用する方法?

How do I apply for family reunification?

あなたの配偶者や子供に難民としてアメリカに来て申請するために, 完了する必要があります。 フォーム I-730, または難民/亡命者相対嘆願書. このフォームはファイルする無料. 適用するときにいくつかの重要な法的文書を含める必要. ときに フォーム I-730 をダウンロードします。, 必ずまたお読みください、 公式 USCIS フォーム I-730 情報 と、 出願について フォーム I-730.

In order to apply for your spouse or children to come to the US as refugees, you must complete Form I-730, or Refugee/Asylee Relative Petition. This form is free to file. You will have to include several important legal documents when you apply. When you download Form I-730, be sure also to read the official USCIS Form I-730 information and the instructions for filing Form I-730.

法律上のフォームを完了するは非常に困難にすることができます。. 再定住代理店から助けを求めるか、 見つける、 弁護士や法的組織、移民を支援します。. 詳細をいくつかの言語の統一について IRAP.

Completing legal forms can be very difficult. Ask for help from your resettlement agency or find a lawyer or legal organization that helps immigrants. Learn more about reunification in several languages through IRAP.

詳細情報

Learn more



このページの情報から、 米国の国務省, 移民局, およびその他の信頼できるソース. それは指導のためのもので、、できるだけ頻繁に更新されます。. USAHello は法的な助言を与えない, 法的アドバイスとして解釈されるため当社の材料のいずれかも. 無料または低コストの弁護士または法的ヘルプを探している場合, 私たちはあなたを助けることができます。 無料・低コストの法務サービスを見つける.

The information on this page comes from the US Department of State, USCIS, and other trusted sources. It is intended for guidance and is updated as often as possible. USAHello does not give legal advice, nor are any of our materials intended to be taken as legal advice. If you are looking for a free or low-cost lawyer or legal help, we can help you find free and low-cost legal services.

あなたの近くのヘルプを見つける

FindHello を使用して、あなたの街のサービスとリソースを検索するには.

検索開始
このページはお役に立ちました? スマイル うん 顔を顔をしかめ 違います
あなたのフィードバックをありがとう!