รวมครอบครัว – นำครอบครัวไปสหรัฐอเมริกา

อังกฤษยังไม่มีภาษาอังกฤษ

มีหลายวิธีคุณสามารถใช้เพื่อให้สมาชิกครอบครัวของคุณมาที่สหรัฐอเมริกาเข้าร่วมหลังจากที่คุณได้รับ resettled. เรียกว่าครอบครัว.

There are several different ways you can apply to have your family members come to the United States to join you after you have been resettled. This is called family reunification.

Family reunification, photo copyright Michael Swan, CC.
ไมเคิลหงส์เอื้อเฟื้อภาพ, ซีซี.
Family reunification, photo copyright Michael Swan, CC.
Photo courtesy of Michael Swan, CC.

ครอบครัวอย่างไร?

How does family reunification work?

  • ถ้าคุณป้อนสหรัฐเป็นผู้ลี้ภัยในอดีต 2 ปี หรือได้รับ asylee สถานะภายในผ่านมา 2 ปี, คุณอาจใช้บางคนในครอบครัวจะได้รับสถานะผู้ลี้ภัยหรือ asylee "อนุพันธ์". หมายความ ว่า พวกเขาสามารถกลายเป็นผู้ลี้ภัยในสหรัฐอเมริกา เพราะพวกเขาเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของครอบครัวของคุณ. เพียงสมาชิกในบางครอบครัวจะกลายเป็น ผู้ลี้ภัย "อนุพันธ์": คู่สมรสของคุณ (สามีหรือภรรยา) หรือลูก ๆ ของคุณ (ยัง และภายใต้ 21 เมื่อคุณก่อนใช้สถานะลี้ภัยหรือผู้ลี้ภัย).
  • นอกจากนี้คุณยังสามารถใช้เพื่อให้สมาชิกในครอบครัวที่มีอยู่แล้วระบุว่าเป็นผู้ลี้ภัยร่วมกับคุณในสหรัฐอเมริกา.
  • ถ้าคุณมีคุณสมบัติอย่างใดอย่างหนึ่งโปรแกรมเหล่านั้น และก็เป็นพลเมือง, นอกจากนี้คุณยังสามารถทำโปรแกรมปกติจะมีครอบครัวอพยพไปสหรัฐอเมริกา.
  • If you entered the United States as a refugee within the past 2 years or were granted asylee status within the past 2 years, you may apply for certain family members to obtain “derivative” refugee or asylee status. This means that they can become a refugee in the USA because they are a part of your family. Only certain family members can become “derivative” refugees: your spouse (husband or wife) or your children (unmarried and under 21 when you first applied for asylum or refugee status).
  • You can also apply to have family members who are already identified as refugees join you in the USA.
  • If you do not qualify for either of those programs and are now a US citizen, you can also complete a regular application to have your family immigrate to the USA.

ใครมีสิทธิ์ใช้สำหรับครอบครัว?

Who is eligible to apply for family reunification?

เพื่อร้องขอให้มีคู่สมรสหรือบุตรในอเมริกาภายใต้โปรแกรมนี่ครอบครัวของคุณ, จะเรียกว่าเป็น “หลัก” ผู้ลี้ภัยหรือ asylee. หมายความ ว่า คุณมีบุคคลที่ได้รับสถานะผู้ลี้ภัยอย่างเป็นทางการ และมาจากสหรัฐอเมริกาผ่านการเรา Office การตั้งถิ่นฐานใหม่. คุณต้องป้อนสหรัฐเป็นผู้ลี้ภัยในอดีต 2 ปี หรือได้รับอนุญาตให้ลี้ภัยในอดีต 2 ปี. คุณต้องอยู่ในสถานะผู้ลี้ภัยหรือ asylee หรือได้กลายเป็นที่ อาศัยกฎหมาย (ได้รับบัตรสีเขียว).

In order to request to have your spouse or children join you in the USA under the Family Reunification Program, you must be what is called a “principal” refugee or asylee. This means that you were the person that received official refugee status and came to the USA through the US Office of Resettlement. You must have entered the United States as a refugee within the past 2 years or have been granted asylum within the past 2 years. You must remain in refugee or asylee status or have become a lawful permanent resident (received a green card).

Affadavit ของโปรแกรมความสัมพันธ์

Affadavit of Relationship Program

คุณอาจมีสิทธิ์ต้องมีหนังสือรับรองความสัมพันธ์ของคู่สมรส, เด็ก (ไม่ได้แต่ง, ภายใต้ 21), หรือผู้ปกครอง. หนังสือรับรองความสัมพันธ์เป็นแบบที่ใช้ในการรวมตัวผู้ลี้ภัย และ asylees กับญาติที่สนิท เรียบร้อยแล้ว กำหนดเป็นผู้ลี้ภัย แต่ อยู่นอกสหรัฐอเมริกา. หนังสือรับรองความสัมพันธ์จะบันทึกข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับความสัมพันธ์ในครอบครัว. หนังสือรับรองต้องดำเนินการเพื่อเริ่มต้นกระบวนการแอพลิเคชันสำหรับญาติที่อาจมีสหรัฐเป็นผู้ลี้ภัยผ่านเราผู้ลี้ภัยเข้าโปรแกรม. ต้องการโปรแกรมนี้ภายในห้าปีของมาถึงประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกา. สำหรับข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับเชื้อชาติปัจจุบันที่มีสิทธิ์ไปยังแฟ้ม, ดู สหรัฐฯ, สำนักงานของประชากร, ผู้ลี้ภัย & การโยกย้าย.

You may also be eligible to file an Affidavit of Relationship for your spouse, child (unmarried, under 21), or parents. The Affidavit of Relationship is the form used to reunite refugees and asylees with close relatives who are already determined to be refugees but are outside the United States. The Affidavit of Relationship records information about family relationships. The Affidavit must be completed in order to begin the application process for relatives who may be eligible to enter the United States as refugees through the US Refugee Admissions Program. You must complete this application within five years of coming to the USA. For information on the current nationalities eligible to file, see the US Department of State, Bureau of Population, Refugees & Migration.

คำร้องสำหรับญาติคนต่างด้าว

Petition for alien relative

ผู้ลี้ภัยที่สถานะคนต่างด้าวมีถิ่นที่อยู่ถาวรหรือที่อยู่ในสหรัฐอเมริกามากกว่า 5 ปีสามารถสมัครในนามของคู่สมรส, เด็ก, ผู้ปกครอง, และพี่น้องที่ใช้แบบฟอร์ม I-130. กระบวนการนี้อาจใช้เวลามากกว่า และจะยากกว่าสองโปรแกรมข้างต้น. โปรดอ่าน USCIS ครอบครัวของพลเมือง สำหรับข้อมูลเพิ่มเติม.

Refugees with Permanent Resident Alien status or who have been in the US more than five years can apply on behalf of spouses, children, parents, and siblings using Form I-130. This process may take more time and be more difficult than the above two programs. Please read the USCIS Family of US Citizens page for more information.

ยังมีโปรแกรมพิเศษสำหรับสมาชิกในครอบครัวของโลกทัศน์ที่มีประสบการเบียดเบียนทางศาสนา.

There is also a special program for family members of Iranians who are experiencing religious persecution.

สมาชิกในครอบครัวที่มีสิทธิ์ที่จะมาสู่สหรัฐอเมริกา?

Which family members are eligible to come to the USA?

ความสัมพันธ์ในครอบครัวที่มีอยู่ก่อนที่คุณมาถึงไทยเป็นผู้ลี้ภัย หรือได้รับการลี้ภัย. หมายความว่า:

The family relationship had to exist before you came to the United States as a refugee or were granted asylum. This means:

  • ถ้าคุณต้องการทำเอกสารเพื่อให้คู่สมรสของคุณมาที่สหรัฐอเมริกา, คุณจะต้องแต่งงานก่อนที่คุณมาที่สหรัฐอเมริกาเป็นผู้ลี้ภัย หรือได้รับการลี้ภัยในสหรัฐอเมริกา. โปรดไปที่ USCIS ผู้ลี้ภัย & คู่สมรส Asylee สำหรับข้อมูลเพิ่มเติม.
  • ลูกของคุณมีการกำเนิด (ซึ่งหมายความว่า แม่ได้แล้ว) หรือเกิดก่อนที่คุณป้อนเป็นผู้ลี้ภัย หรือได้รับการลี้ภัย. โปรดไปที่ USCIS ผู้ลี้ภัย & เด็ก Asylee สำหรับข้อมูลเพิ่มเติม.
  • คุณยังคงอยู่ในสถานะผู้ลี้ภัยหรือ asylee หรือได้กลายเป็นที่ อาศัย (ได้รับบัตรสีเขียว). ถ้าคุณอยู่ในสหรัฐอเมริกา. ประชาชนผ่านสัญชาติ, คุณไม่สามารถร้องเรียนเพื่อขอรับสถานะผู้ลี้ภัยหรือ asylee อนุพันธ์สำหรับญาติ. อย่างไรก็ตาม คุณอาจยังสามารถช่วยเหลือครอบครัวที่อพยพไปสหรัฐอเมริกา.
  • ภายใต้โปรแกรมหนังสือรับรองความสัมพันธ์, คุณสามารถใช้สำหรับเด็ก, คู่สมรส, หรือผู้ปกครองมาที่สหรัฐอเมริกา.
  • If you want to complete papers to have your spouse come to the US, you had to be married before you came to the US as a refugee or were granted asylum in the US. Please visit the USCIS Refugee & Asylee Spouses page for more information.
  • Your child had to be conceived (this means the mother was already pregnant) or born before you entered as a refugee or were granted asylum. Please visit the USCIS Refugee & Asylee Children page for more information.
  • You remain in refugee or asylee status or have become a permanent resident (received a green card). If you have already become a U.S. citizen through naturalization, you cannot petition to obtain derivative refugee or asylee status for a relative. However you may still be able to help family immigrate to the United States.
  • Under the Affidavit of Relationship program, you can apply for your children, spouse, or parents to come to the US.

วิธีประยุกต์ใช้สำหรับครอบครัว?

How do I apply for family reunification?

เพื่อที่จะใช้สำหรับคู่สมรสหรือบุตรของคุณมาที่สหรัฐอเมริกาเป็นผู้ลี้ภัย, คุณต้องดำเนินการ แบบฟอร์ม I-730, หรือคำร้องญาติผู้ลี้ ภัย/Asylee. แบบฟอร์มนี้จะฟรีไฟล์. คุณจะต้องมีเอกสารทางกฎหมายสำคัญหลายประการเมื่อคุณใช้. เมื่อคุณ download Form I-730, be sure also to read the official USCIS Form I-730 information และการ instructions for filing แบบฟอร์ม I-730.

In order to apply for your spouse or children to come to the US as refugees, you must complete Form I-730, or Refugee/Asylee Relative Petition. This form is free to file. You will have to include several important legal documents when you apply. When you download Form I-730, be sure also to read the official USCIS Form I-730 information and the instructions for filing Form I-730.

กรอกแบบฟอร์มทางกฎหมายได้ยากมาก. Ask for help from your resettlement agency or ค้นหาการ lawyer or legal organization that helps immigrants.

Completing legal forms can be very difficult. Ask for help from your resettlement agency or find a lawyer or legal organization that helps immigrants.

ศึกษาเพิ่มเติม

Learn more



เราไม่สามารถ และไม่ให้คำปรึกษาด้านกฎหมาย, หรือมีของวัสดุของเรามีไว้เพื่อนำมาเป็นกฎหมาย. หากคุณกำลังมองหาความช่วยเหลือทางกฎหมายหรือทนายความฟรี หรือต้น ทุนต่ำ, โปรดไปที่หน้าเกี่ยวกับวิธีการค้นหา ความช่วยเหลือทางกฎหมายสำหรับผู้อพยพ.

We cannot and do not provide legal advice, nor are any of our materials intended to be taken as legal advice. If you are looking for free or low-cost lawyer or legal help, please visit our page about how to find legal help for immigrants.

ค้นหาช่วยเหลือใกล้บ้านคุณ

ใช้ FindHello เพื่อค้นหาการบริการและทรัพยากรในเมืองของคุณ.

เริ่มการค้นหา
ไม่หน้านี้ช่วยให้คุณ? หน้ายิ้ม ใช่ ใบหน้าขมวดคิ้ว ไม่ใช่
ขอบคุณสำหรับคำติชมของคุณ!