AQSh fuqarolik talablar qanday?

Ingliz tili, shuningdek,Hech Ingliz tili

Are you ready to become a US citizen? birinchi, make sure you are eligible to apply. Learn about the basic US citizenship requirements. Read details about requirements for spouses and family members.

Are you ready to become a US citizen? First, make sure you are eligible to apply. Learn about the basic US citizenship requirements. Read details about requirements for spouses and family members.

US Citizenship ceremony Refugee Tech Survey: More Refugees and Immigrants rely on technology for resources to help them build new lives in America

US Citizenship ceremony Refugee Tech Survey: More Refugees and Immigrants rely on technology for resources to help them build new lives in America

US citizenship requirements

US citizenship requirements

fuqaroligi uchun murojaat qilish uchun, Agar odatda javob berishi kerak tU quyidagi talablar:

In order to apply for citizenship, you must generally meet the following requirements:

  • Siz kamida bo'lishi kerak 18 yoshda.
  • You must be at least 18 years old.
  • ko'pchilik odamlar uchun, Agar rezidenti sifatida kamida besh yil uchun Amerika Qo'shma Shtatlarida yashagan bo'lishi kerak. ammo, Sizning er yoki xotin bir fuqarosi bo'lsa, Agar uch yildan keyin qo'llash mumkin. haqida ko'proq o'qing jufti halollari uchun maqbullik.
  • For most people, you must have lived in the United States for at least five years as a resident. However, if your husband or wife is a citizen, you may be able to apply after three years. Read more about eligibility for spouses.
  • Siz, so'nggi uch oy uchun bir xil joyda yashagan kerak.
  • You must not have had significant trips outside of the USA. Vacations and short trips to see family overseas are okay, but if you have had long trips, it might be a good idea to speak to a lawyer before applying to make sure you qualify. Siz .. qila olasiz; siz ... mumkin read more about physical presence and continuous requirements.
  • You need to have lived in the same location for the past three months.
  • You must not have had significant trips outside of the USA. Vacations and short trips to see family overseas are okay, but if you have had long trips, it might be a good idea to speak to a lawyer before applying to make sure you qualify. You can read more about physical presence and continuous requirements.
  • Siz hech yirik jinoiy faoliyat bo'lishi kerak. Small offenses, such as a traffic ticket, are okay, lekin siz har qanday yirik jinoyatlar uchun hukm qilinishi mumkin emas. Always be honest about this because most small crimes are okay, but if you lie on your application, Bu sizning ariza rad olish qilish mumkin. Hatto deportatsiya olish mumkin. Agar jinoyat uchun hukm qilingan bo'lsa,, u advokat bilan gaplashish juda muhim. Ular siz nima xabar beramiz.
  • You must have no major criminal activity. Small offenses, such as a traffic ticket, are okay, but you cannot be convicted of any major crimes. Always be honest about this because most small crimes are okay, but if you lie on your application, this can make your application get rejected. You might even get deported. If you have been convicted of a crime, it is very important to talk to a lawyer. They will let you know what to do.
  • Siz o'rganish va Amerika Qo'shma Shtatlari hukumati haqida o'rganishimiz kerak, iqtisod, va tarixi Agar Davlat va huquq sinovdan mumkin, shunday qilib,.
  • You must study and learn about the United States government, economy, and history so that you can pass the Civics exam.

amal qanday

How to apply

There are many steps in the naturalization process:

There are many steps in the naturalization process:

  • Complete and mail the required paperwork.
  • Complete a background check.
  • Complete an interview with the United States Citizenship and Immigration Officer.
  • Take a short English language test where you read and speak a sentence in English.
  • Take a Civics Exam on US history and government. Bu imtihon kuni, Agar javob kerak 6 tashqarida 10 AQSh Yurttaşlık bilim haqida to'g'ri savollar, Tarix va Hukumat.
  • Take the Oath of Allegiance where you pledge loyalty to the USA.
  • Complete and mail the required paperwork.
  • Complete a background check.
  • Complete an interview with the United States Citizenship and Immigration Officer.
  • Take a short English language test where you read and speak a sentence in English.
  • Take a Civics Exam on US history and government. On this exam, you must answer 6 out of 10 questions correctly about US Civics, History and Government.
  • Take the Oath of Allegiance where you pledge loyalty to the USA.

You can find more details about all these steps when you are ready to learn qanday fuqaroligi uchun murojaat.

You can find more details about all these steps when you are ready to learn how to apply for citizenship.

Ko'proq ma'lumot olish

Learn more



Ushbu sahifada axborot kelgan _____________________________________________________________ va boshqa manbalardan ishonchli. Bu hidoyat uchun mo'ljallangan va imkon qadar tez-tez yangilanadi. USAHello huquqiy maslahat bermaydi, _____________________________________________________________. Agar bepul yoki arzon advokat yoki huquqiy yordam uchun izlayotgan bo'lsangiz, Biz sizga yordam berishi mumkin bepul va arzon yuridik xizmatlar topish.

The information on this page comes from USCIS and other trusted sources. It is intended for guidance and is updated as often as possible. USAHello does not give legal advice, nor are any of our materials intended to be taken as legal advice. If you are looking for a free or low-cost lawyer or legal help, we can help you find free and low-cost legal services.

Sizning fuqarolik mesh o'tish!

Bepul onlayn fuqarolik tayyorlash sinf

Endi sinfini boshlash

 

 

Bu sahifa sizga yordam edi? Kulgich ha qoshlarini yuzi yo'q
Fikr va mulohazalaringiz uchun rahmat!